The Midland Football Alliance Results - November

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 30th November 2013

Division 1

AFC Wulfrunians 3   0 Shepshed Dynamo Att. 110.
Craig Gregg (15) Jordan Perks (29) Scott Stevenson (74)      
Alvechurch 1   3 Coleshill Town Att. 83.
Anthony Fitzmaurice (51)       Chris Lloyd (2) Chris Lloyd (28) Dean Rathbone (85)
Coventry Sphinx 5   2 Dunkirk Att. 65.
Ashley Cain (37 PEN) Rickie Cutting (42) Kiam Galdins (48) Aden Moore (81) Aden Moore (90)       Cashel Walters (47) Cashel Walters (68)
Gornal Athletic 1   2 Heather St. John's Att. 53.
Richard Smith (56)       Dean Withers (36) Mitchell Woodbine (76)
Heath Hayes 3   1 Boldmere St. Michaels Att. 42.
David Waple (12) Chris Geldart (51) David Waple (72)       Andrew Lewis (44)
Kirby Muxloe 0   2 Tipton Town Att. 34.
      Mensah Kinch (40) Matt Weyman (75)
Loughborough University 0   2 Highgate United Att. 36.
      Lei Brown (7) Lei Brown (86)
Quorn 0   1 Walsall Wood Att. 134.
      Lewis Taylor-Boyce (70)
Rocester 1   5 Causeway United Att. 72.
Tom Ellerton (6)       Danny Priest (27) Will Tibbetts (35) Aaron Lloyd (44 PEN) Aaron Lloyd (47) Sam Rock (51)
Stourport Swifts 3   0 Continental Star Att. 77.
Jordan Jones (9) James Lemon (35) Dimitri Brown (78)      
Tividale 1   1 Westfields Att. 91.
Nathan Waite (17)       Dene Whittall-Williams (77)

Tuesday 26th November 2013

Division 1

Dunkirk 1   1 Coleshill Town Att. 43.
Zico Grinion (5)       Chris Gumery (45)
Gornal Athletic 1   3 Stourport Swifts Att. 50.
Ravi Sangha (12)       John Griffin (25) Chris Seekings (40) John Griffin (59)
Heath Hayes 2   1 Tipton Town Att. 39.
Alex Imerfrey (23) Tom Green (44)       Ben Hadley (87)
Quorn 1   1 Kirby Muxloe Att. 96.
Jim Dodd (88)       Ryan Seal (38)
Tividale 2   1 AFC Wulfrunians Att. 81.
Nathan Waite (2) Mitch Plows (60)       Dave Asbury (77)
Walsall Wood 3   0 Boldmere St. Michaels Att. 93.
Anthony Juxon (4) Harry Harris (25) Ahmet Bilgimer (76)      

Staffordshire Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Kidsgrove Athletic 3   0 Rocester Att. 25.
Karl Espley (8) Karl Espley (19) Ryan Grocott (72)      

Westerby Cup 13-14 - Round One

Barwell 5   1 Shepshed Dynamo
Heather St. John's 0   5 Loughborough University Att. 34.
      Sam Cook (44) Kieran Kenlock (59) James Winchester (61) Kieran Kenlock (69) Sam Cook (82)

Herefordshire County Challenge Cup 13-14 - Round Two

Westfields 6   0 Ewyas Harold Att. 94.
Jamie Insall (26) Craig Jones (67) Craig Jones (72) Scott Jackson (76) Will Loughman (79) Jamie Cuss (89)      

Saturday 23rd November 2013

Division 1

Alvechurch 3   1 Heath Hayes Att. 61.
Joe Wright (13) Jamie Spencer (41) Jamie Spencer (76)       Chris Geldart (55)
Boldmere St. Michaels 5   2 AFC Wulfrunians Att. 73.
Jason Holmes (12) Ryan Edmunds (25) Ryan Edmunds (44) Adam Wood (68) Stuart Capaldi (90)       Jake Sedgemore (8) Nathan Rose-Laing (72)
Causeway United 0   3 Stourport Swifts Att. 70.
      Calvin Dinsley (40) John Griffin (83) John Griffin (86)
Coleshill Town 1   1 Tividale Att. 72.
Matt Brown (26)       Nathan Waite (50)
Continental Star 2   5 Quorn Att. 21.
Simeon Cobourne (69) Jamie Clews (86)       Liam Turner (11) Dom Brennan (50) Liam Read (66) Karl Whymark (72) Nathan Dale (90)
Highgate United 3   1 Dunkirk Att. 50.
Karl King (14) Lei Brown (24) Daryl Jones (55)       Cashel Walters (66)
Kirby Muxloe 3   0 Rocester Att. 45.
Ryan Seal (44) Wade Ball (57) Jordan Holmes (89)      
Loughborough University 2   2 Walsall Wood Att. 42.
Jack Poxon (47) Sam Cook (88)       Joey Butlin (24) Joey Butlin (28)
Shepshed Dynamo 1   2 Coventry Sphinx Att. 112.
Jon Jones (21)       Matthew Fowler (24) Rickie Cutting (43)
Tipton Town 4   0 Heather St. John's Att. 61.
Danny Ashton (16) Danny Ashton (28) Ben Hadley (32) Danny Ashton (63)      
Westfields 3   3 Gornal Athletic Att. 90.
Craig Jones (23) Jamie Insall (28) Rob Aldrich (44)       Ravi Sangha (31) Richard Smith (42) Richard Smith (46)

Tuesday 19th November 2013

Division 1

Heath Hayes P   P Tipton Town

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - Second Round

AFC Wulfrunians 0   2 Birmingham City Att. 106.
      Charlie Adams (35) Liam Truelove (57)
Bedworth United 2   2 Highgate United Att. 32.
Bedworth United win 4-3 on penalties AET  
Ruben Wiggins-Thomas (26) Bradley Munn (80)       Lei Brown (52) Nathan Edgington (90)

JW Hunt Cup 13-14 - Round One

Stourport Swifts 1   2 Black Country Rangers Att. 40.
John Griffin (29)       Jozsef Jakab (31 PEN) Alex Hammond (43)

Westerby Cup 13-14 - Round One

Coalville Town 2   1 Kirby Muxloe Att. 43.
Sam Wilson (40 OG) Mitchell Woodbine (41)       Marc Schulz (18)

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Coleshill Town 0   1 Tamworth Att. 74.
      Richard Baker (28)

Sunday 17th November 2013

The FA Vase 13-14 - Round Two

Causeway United 4   1 Dudley Town Att. 143.
Jovan Blake-Walker (19) Wisdom Machangani (47) Jack Pearlman (86) Aaron Lloyd (90 PEN)       Rion Francis-Mills (9)

Saturday 16th November 2013

Division 1

Boldmere St. Michaels 3   2 Tipton Town Att. 82.
Ricky Baker (9) Lee Osborne (30) Ryan Edmunds (74)       Danny Ashton (31) Connor Gater (76)
Continental Star 4   0 Heather St. John's Att. 22.
Jamie Clews (10) Franklyn Hazell (56) Marco Coligiuri (58) Simeon Cobourne (87)      
Heath Hayes 0   1 Kirby Muxloe Att. 59.
      Jamie Allen (62)
Quorn 0   3 Tividale Att. 176.
      Nathan Waite (14) Stuart How (70) Nathan Waite (76)
Shepshed Dynamo 0   2 Highgate United Att. 130.
      Shane Benjamin (29 PEN) Lei Brown (83)
Stourport Swifts 5   0 Dunkirk Att. 69.
John Griffin (4) John Griffin (6) John Griffin (10) James Lemon (21) Jamie Hyde (49)      

The FA Vase 13-14 - Round Two

AFC Wulfrunians 2   4 AFC Rushden & Diamonds Att. 369.
After extra time  
Andy Thompson (32) Aaron Parkinson (65 OG)       Alfie Taylor (16) Russ Dunkley (86) Alfie Taylor (96) Aaron Parkinson (102)
Alvechurch 3   0 Oadby Town Att. 211.
Jamie Spencer (38) Jamie Spencer (66) Joe Wright (76)      
Gornal Athletic 3   6 Wisbech Town Att. 95.
After extra time  
Ravi Sangha (19) Callum Reeves (35) Ravi Sangha (80)       Tom James (29) Daniel White (44) Daniel White (88) Tom James (93) Tom James (104 PEN) Callum Read (110)
Graham Street Prims 3   2 Loughborough University Att. 64.
AET  
James Rushby (67) Phil Summerfield (87) Matt Harris (100)       Josh Hill (23) James Winchester (48)
Holwell Sports 2   1 Rocester Att. 181.
After extra time  
Sam Bettinson (103) Michael Stevenson (107)       Benn Minshull (92)
Long Eaton United 0   2 Coleshill Town Att. 162.
After extra time  
      Chris Gumery (96) Matt Brown (115)
Walsall Wood 0   3 Spalding United Att. 105.
      Dan Hussell (17) Andy Tiswell (37) Mark Jones (87)
Westfields 6   1 Coventry Sphinx Att. 59.
Adam Bilic (6 OG) Jamie Cuss (16) Jamie Insall (50) Brad Birch (55) Jamie Insall (61) Jamie Insall (75)       Matt Bannister (22)

Tuesday 12th November 2013

Staffordshire Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Walsall Wood 0   3 Port Vale Att. 122.
      Jordan Hugill (58) Chay Alexander (63) Jordan Hugill (80)

JW Hunt Cup 13-14 - Round One

AFC Wulfrunians 2   2 Alvechurch Att. 61.
Alvechurch won 3-2 on pens  
Danny Blackwell (13) Tom Piggott (89)       Patryk Sikora (5) Joe Wright (9)

Walsall Senior Cup 13-14 - Second Round

Tividale 1   0 Pelsall Villa Att. 60.
Danny Evans (28)      

Saturday 9th November 2013

Division 1

Alvechurch 2   4 Boldmere St. Michaels Att. 101.
Jamie Spencer (17) Jamie Spencer (74)       Simeon Maye (21) Jason Holmes (31) Ryan Edmunds (83) Lee Osborne (88)
Causeway United 1   0 Coleshill Town Att. 60.
Jack Pearlman (7)      
Coventry Sphinx 4   2 Kirby Muxloe Att. 80.
Matthew Fowler (4) Ashley Wilks (19) Ashley Jackson (78) Ashley Cain (90)       Nathaneal McIntosh (2) Nathaneal McIntosh (82)
Dunkirk 1   3 Westfields Att. 51.
Ryan Hastie (35)       Brad Birch (61) Craig Jones (78) Dene Whittall-Williams (88)
Gornal Athletic P   P Stourport Swifts
Heath Hayes 1   4 Shepshed Dynamo Att. 63.
Chris Geldart (69)       Jon Jones (10) Craig Attwood (60) Liam Tuck (73) Sean Byrne (82)
Heather St. John's 0   0 Highgate United Att. 64.
Loughborough University 9   2 Continental Star Att. 43.
Daniel Brenan (20) Tristan Dunkley (26) Jack Poxon (28) Jack Poxon (32) Albert Owusu-Ansah (56) Robert Dolman (58 OG) Daniel Brenan (72) Alun Webb (88 PEN) Alun Webb (90 PEN)       Aaron Garvey (37) Aaron Garvey (75 PEN)
Rocester 1   1 Quorn Att. 74.
Tom Cooper-Richards (72)       Dom Brennan (21)
Tipton Town 1   2 Walsall Wood Att. 81.
Connor Gater (81)       Lewis Taylor-Boyce (4) Ahmet Bilgimer (89)
Tividale P   P AFC Wulfrunians

Wednesday 6th November 2013

Division 1

Continental Star P   P Alvechurch

Tuesday 5th November 2013

MFA Polymac Packaging League Cup 13-14 - Round Two

Coleshill Town 3   4 Boldmere St. Michaels Att. 28.
Chris Lloyd (11) Matt Brown (44) Matt Brown (60)       Lee Osborne (13) Ross Clarke (16) Lee Osborne (52) Lee Osborne (80)
Dunkirk 3   1 Heather St. John's Att. 48.
After Extra Time  
Ryan Hastie (74) Kadeem Brown (110) Colby Bishop (111)       Troy Wallen (90)
Highgate United 1   0 Coventry Sphinx Att. 42.
Shane Benjamin (75)      
Loughborough University 0   1 Quorn Att. 90.
      Sam Young (27)
Rocester 2   3 Tipton Town Att. 40.
Simeon Lawrence (33) Benn Minshull (90)       Mensah Kinch (26) Connor Gater (34) Jordan Archer (39)
Stourport Swifts 1   0 AFC Wulfrunians Att. 69.
Josh Thompson (48)      
Walsall Wood 4   1 Heath Hayes Att. 44.
Shawn Boothe (4) Ahmet Bilgimer (17 PEN) Dave Carns (79) Dave Carns (85)       Jack Arrowsmith (13)
Westfields 2   0 Causeway United Att. 41.
Jamie Insall (3 PEN) Jamie Insall (12 PEN)      

Saturday 2nd November 2013

Division 1

Boldmere St. Michaels 6   1 Gornal Athletic Att. 61.
Jason Holmes (8) Ross Clarke (12) Jason Holmes (31) Ryan Edmunds (39) Jason Holmes (80) Jason Holmes (84)       Rudy Misambo (44)
Coleshill Town 0   0 Walsall Wood Att. 54.
Heath Hayes 1   4 Dunkirk Att. 62.
David Waple (68)       Zico Grinion (12) Zico Grinion (20) Rikardo Reid (38) Richard Dean (90)
Highgate United 6   1 Continental Star Att. 49.
Lei Brown (2) Shane Benjamin (25) Shane Benjamin (30) Nathan Edgington (50) Lei Brown (85) Joe Adams (90)       Dwayne Robinson (75)
Kirby Muxloe 2   0 Alvechurch Att. 47.
Marc Schulz (58 PEN) Marc Schulz (88)      
Quorn 6   1 AFC Wulfrunians Att. 113.
Jordan Wakeling (33) Callum Earls (44) Liam Read (50) Karl Whymark (71) Liam Read (83) Callum Earls (88)       Craig Gregg (58)
Shepshed Dynamo 6   2 Heather St. John's Att. 133.
Luke Edwards (13) Michael Paparozzi (19 PEN) Craig Attwood (32) Luke Edwards (41) Michael Paparozzi (49) Luke Edwards (83)       Jacob Wright (27) Harry Preece (76)
Stourport Swifts 2   1 Coventry Sphinx Att. 82.
Josh Thompson (41) Calvin Dinsley (86)       Ashley Wilks (63)
Tipton Town 4   1 Loughborough University Att. 28.
Marvin Nisbett (31) David Meese (33) David Meese (47) David Meese (49)       Kieran Kenlock (38 PEN)
Tividale 1   0 Causeway United Att. 109.
Nathan Waite (35)      
Westfields 4   0 Rocester Att. 79.
Jamie Insall (1) Brad Birch (40) Richard Kear (82) Marcus Giglio (89)      

Latest News