Saturday 26 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 82
Alvechurch
  • Jack Cresswell 3'
  • Luke Shearer 76'
  • Rico Taylor 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Heather St. John's
  • Jacob Wright 84'
Att. 40
Causeway United
  • Jack Pearlman 63'
1 - 6 Full time
Quorn
  • Dom Brennan 6'
  • Liam Turner 9'
  • Liam Turner 16'
  • Jim Dodd 48'
  • Liam Turner 59'
  • Dan Henton 65'
Att. 92
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 2'
  • Dean Rathbone 10'
  • Chris Lloyd 15'
3 - 1 Full time
Tipton Town
  • John Hill 37'
Att. 72
Dunkirk
  • Macauley Diuk 7'
  • Kevin Lusamba 27'
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Craig Gregg 47'
  • Scott Stevenson 84'
Att. 90
Gornal Athletic
  • Dreniz Bala 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Heath Hayes
  • Adam Green 25'
  • Adam Langley 60'
Att. 83
Highgate United
  • Nathan Edgington 32'
  • Joe Adams 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Stourport Swifts
Att. 47
Kirby Muxloe
  • Ryan Seal 74'
1 - 0 Full time
Continental Star
Att. 60
Loughborough University
  • George Nash 37'
  • Ricky Baker 46' (OG)
  • Sam Downey 58'
3 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Ryan Edmunds 57'
Att. 125
Tividale
  • Ashley Jackson 20'
  • Stuart How 30'
  • Ashley Jackson 83'
3 - 2 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Steve Chaplin 45'
  • Callum Thompson 82'
Att. 70
Walsall Wood
  • Craig Hancox 6'
  • Craig Deakin 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Rocester
Att. 131
Westfields
  • Phil Glover 24'
  • Saul Halpin 47'
  • Dan Polan 89'
3 - 3 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Luke Downes 12'
  • Rickie Cutting 58'
  • Ashley Cain 82'

Thursday 24 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 52
Alvechurch
  • Keith Rostill 45'
  • Keith Rostill 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Loughborough University
  • Kyle Lemon 27'
  • Jack Emmett 52'
Att. 80
Highgate United
  • Liam Daly 4'
  • Nathan Edgington 42'
  • Karl King 83'
3 - 3 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Bradley Lawley 16'
  • Liam Haycock 27'
  • Andy Thompson 52'
Att. 54
Kirby Muxloe
  • Wade Ball 36'
  • David Wesseldine 40'
  • Stuart Verrall 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Stourport Swifts
  • Lewis Pountney 69'
  • Lewis Pountney 76'
Att. 70
Walsall Wood
  • Craig Hancox 49'
  • Craig Deakin 75'
  • Max Black 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo

Wednesday 23 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 100
Tipton Town
  • Jordan Archer 9'
1 - 1 Full time
Tividale
  • Michael Wardle 43'

Monday 21 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 123
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Ross Love 67' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Gornal Athletic
  • Dreniz Bala 80'
Att. 82
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Lee Osborne 42'
  • Jermaine Clarke 66'
  • Jason Holmes 69'
  • Ryan Edmunds 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Causeway United
  • Danny Priest 23'
Att. 55
Continental Star
0 - 3 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 28'
  • Joey Butlin 88'
  • Max Black 90'
Att. 280
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 6 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 20'
  • Chris Lloyd 24'
  • Chris Lloyd 26'
  • Ryan Nash 35'
  • Ryan Nash 61'
  • Matt Brown 67'
Att. 77
Heath Hayes
0 - 0 Full time
Rocester
Att. 102
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 69' (Pen)
  • Lei Brown 84'
  • Lei Brown 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Alvechurch
Att. 73
Kirby Muxloe
  • Michael Reeve 57'
  • Ryan Seal 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Heather St. John's
  • Joshua McPherson 87'
Att. 157
Quorn
  • Liam Read 58'
1 - 3 Full time
Loughborough University
  • Jack Emmett 31' (Pen)
  • Tristan Dunkley 56'
  • George Nash 80'
Att. 118
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jon Jones 69' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Cashel Walters 53' (Pen)
Att. 69
Westfields
  • Scott Jackson 46'
  • Phil Glover 52' (Pen)
  • Luke Griffiths 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Stourport Swifts

Saturday 19 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 78
Alvechurch
  • Connor Deards 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Rickie Cutting 34'
  • Ricky Fletcher 62'
Att. 60
Causeway United
  • Joe Lawley 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Highgate United
Att. 72
Coleshill Town
  • Connor Leek 59'
1 - 5 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jake Sedgemore 9' (Pen)
  • Jacob Craner 31'
  • Mike Robertson 45'
  • Craig Gregg 70'
  • Craig Gregg 74'
Att. 55
Dunkirk
  • Cashel Walters 6' (Pen)
  • Cashel Walters 39' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 20'
  • John Griffin 77' (Pen)
Att. 62
Heather St. John's
  • Mitchell Woodbine 13'
  • Jacob Wright 37'
  • Jake Healy 79'
  • Dean Withers 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Gornal Athletic
Att. 45
Loughborough University
0 - 2 Full time
Kirby Muxloe
  • Marc Schulz 27'
  • Brett Darby 58'
Att. 93
Rocester
0 - 5 Full time
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Ryan Edmunds 35'
  • Ross Clarke 44'
  • Simeon Maye 45'
  • Peter Gould 54'
  • Jon Brown 84'
Att. 40
Tipton Town
  • Callum Martin 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Continental Star
  • Ruben Hazell 33'
  • Davion Hamilton 69'
Att. 156
Tividale
  • Zac Foster 42'
  • Ashley Jackson 59'
  • Leigh Downing 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Heath Hayes
  • David Waple 88'
Att. 33
Walsall Wood
  • Harry Harris 1'
  • Joey Butlin 20'
2 - 0 Full time
Quorn
Att. 126
Westfields
  • Craig Jones 40' (Pen)
  • Jamie Cuss 78'
  • Scott Jackson 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Steve Chaplin 21'
  • Louis Guest 42'

Thursday 17 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 233
Tividale
  • Mark Smith 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Andre Gonzales 90'
Att. 55
Westfields
  • Jamie Cuss 32'
  • Jamie Cuss 52'
  • Craig Jones 80' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Craig Gregg 65'

Wednesday 16 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 44
Tipton Town
  • Danny Ashton 40' (Pen)
  • Andrew Dicken 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Highgate United

Tuesday 15 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 47
Alvechurch
0 - 0 Full time
Westfields
Att. 65
Boldmere St. Michaels
0 - 0 Full time
Stourport Swifts
Att. 121
Tividale
  • Leigh Downing 10'
  • Mark Smith 57'
  • Leigh Downing 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 64
Walsall Wood
0 - 1 Full time
Gornal Athletic
  • Craig Stevens 59'

Monday 14 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 38
Continental Star
  • Davion Hamilton 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Tipton Town
  • Connor Gater 38'

Saturday 12 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 74
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Mike Robertson 36'
  • Jake Sedgemore 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Jack Cresswell 57'
Att. 72
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 38'
  • James Williams 40'
  • Luke Edwards 66'
  • Chris Lloyd 71'
  • Matt Brown 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Loughborough University
Att. 26
Continental Star
  • Rikardo Reid 15'
  • Rikardo Reid 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Causeway United
Att. 65
Highgate United
  • Dean Curtis 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Heather St. John's
  • Mitchell Woodbine 47'
Att. 51
Kirby Muxloe
  • Marc Schulz 26'
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 79'
  • Elliot Pacey 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 145
Quorn
  • Dom Brennan 37'
  • Elijah Jones 88' (OG)
2 - 0 Full time
Rocester
Att. 121
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Heath Hayes
  • Harry Phillips 24'
Att. 80
Stourport Swifts
  • Lewis Pountney 57'
  • Lewis Pountney 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Gornal Athletic
  • Dreniz Bala 82'
Att. 127
Tividale
  • Chris Field 38'
1 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Simeon Maye 73'
Att. 67
Walsall Wood
  • Harry Harris 77'
  • Harry Harris 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Tipton Town
  • Danny Ashton 9' (Pen)
  • Ben Hadley 20'
Att. 71
Westfields
  • Brad Birch 34'
  • Jamie Cuss 44'
  • Jamie Cuss 65'
  • Brad Birch 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Kadeem Brown 15'

Thursday 10 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 42
Heath Hayes
  • Chris Geldart 36'
  • Joe Geldart 38'
  • Adam Green 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Westfields
  • Jamie Cuss 59'
Att. 73
Tividale
  • Andy Parsons 16'
  • Mitch Plows 28'
2 - 0 Full time
Continental Star

Wednesday 9 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 46
Tipton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town

Tuesday 8 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 53
Alvechurch
0 - 1 Full time
Tividale
  • Ryan Winwood 18'
Att. 50
Dunkirk
  • Zico Grinion 73'
1 - 0 Full time
Causeway United
Att. 70
Rocester
0 - 0 Full time
Walsall Wood
Att. 71
Stourport Swifts
  • Gary Walker 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Highgate United
  • Luke Fuller 11'
  • Lei Brown 71'

Monday 7 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 83
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Fowler 61'
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Bradley Lawley 9'
  • Bradley Lawley 29'
  • Bradley Lawley 74'
Att. 59
Westfields
  • Alex O'Leary 4'
  • Alex O'Leary 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Tipton Town
  • Callum Martin 40'
  • Mark Swann 90'

Saturday 5 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 86
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Ross Clarke 44'
  • Adam Wood 67'
  • Adam Wood 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Quorn
Att. 55
Causeway United
  • Reece Shilvock 69'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Bradley Lawley 79'
Att. 15
Continental Star
  • Jamie Clews 17'
  • Rikardo Reid 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 47
Gornal Athletic
  • Tom Piggott 18'
  • Danny Crudgington 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Alvechurch
Att. 55
Heath Hayes
  • Adam Green 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Stourport Swifts
  • Jordan Jones 62'
Att. 68
Heather St. John's
  • Hayden Johns 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 40
Kirby Muxloe
0 - 1 Full time
Walsall Wood
  • Dave Carns 89'
Att. 45
Loughborough University
  • Jack Beckett 29'
1 - 3 Full time
Westfields
  • Saul Halpin 20'
  • Saul Halpin 51'
  • Saul Halpin 54'
Att. 73
Rocester
  • Michael Machin 13'
  • Tom Brown 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Highgate United
  • Reece Lynch 1'
  • Richard Robinson 9'
  • Tom Lacey 72'
Att. 68
Tipton Town
  • Danny Ashton 15' (Pen)
  • Andrew Dicken 25'
2 - 5 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Alun Webb 41'
  • Rob Mulonga 60'
  • Callum Thompson 75'
  • Tom Cooper-Richards 80'
  • Jon Jones 87'
Att. 117
Tividale
  • Michael Wardle 45'
  • Sam Williams 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Luke Williams 24'
  • Rickie Cutting 68'

Thursday 3 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 138
Gornal Athletic
  • Ravi Sangha 44'
  • Ross Love 60' (Pen)
  • Grant Joshua 66' (Pen)
  • Tom Piggott 78'
  • Tom Piggott 90' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Tipton Town
  • Connor Gater 36' (Pen)
Att. 79
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Tividale
  • Karl Edwards 90'

Tuesday 1 April 2014

Division 1

Att. 40
Alvechurch
  • Connor Deards 11'
  • Kyle Morrison 22'
  • Connor Deards 40'
  • Connor Deards 41'
4 - 4 Full time
Tipton Town
  • Danny Ashton 26' (Pen)
  • John Hill 45'
  • Joe Rogers 53'
  • Lee Wherton 60'
Att. 46
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Ross Clarke 28'
  • Simeon Maye 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Westfields
  • Saul Halpin 18'
Att. 59
Heather St. John's
  • Richard Lonsdale 67'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jacob Craner 26'
Att. 42
Highgate United
  • Shane Benjamin 68' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Adam Bilic 44'
  • Ashley Jackson 52'
  • Ashley Wilks 76'
Att. 38
Kirby Muxloe
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 9'
  • Michael Reeve 10'
  • Brett Darby 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Leon Weller 78'
Att. 100
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Steve Chaplin 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Continental Star
  • Tony Okome 87'
Att. 61
Tividale
  • Leigh Downing 63' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough University
Att. 71
Walsall Wood
  • Andre Gonzales 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 72'
  • Jordan Jones 74'

Midland Football Alliance newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe