Saturday 29 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 82
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Scott Stevenson 58'
  • Richard Golding 62'
2 - 1
Loughborough University
  • James Winchester 90'
Att. 73
Alvechurch
0 - 0
Walsall Wood
Att. 52
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Jason Holmes 6'
  • Lee Osborne 52'
  • Simeon Maye 66'
  • Ryan Edmunds 67'
4 - 0
Kirby Muxloe
Att. 81
Coventry Sphinx
  • Luke Williams 8' (Pen)
  • Luke Williams 33'
  • Ricky Fletcher 50'
3 - 2
Gornal Athletic
  • Craig Stevens 25'
  • Brett McGilligan 76'
Att. 40
Dunkirk
  • Cashel Walters 70' (Pen)
1 - 1
Rocester
  • Aaron Dillon 40'
Att. 42
Heath Hayes
0 - 1
Heather St. John's
  • Danny Chapman 48'
Att. 64
Highgate United
  • Shane Benjamin 11' (Pen)
  • Dean Curtis 64'
2 - 3
Tipton Town
  • Dean Curtis 6' (OG)
  • Matt Weyman 37'
  • Mike Perks 65'
Att. 174
Quorn
  • Niall Prenderville 14'
  • Dom Brennan 30'
2 - 0
Continental Star
Att. 156
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jon Jones 25' (Pen)
  • Steve Chaplin 60'
2 - 1
Causeway United
  • Aaron Lloyd 13'
Att. 95
Stourport Swifts
  • Lewis Pountney 56'
1 - 2
Coleshill Town
  • Chris Lloyd 31'
  • Matt Brown 64'
Att. 69
Westfields
  • Saul Halpin 37'
  • Saul Halpin 58'
2 - 1
Tividale
  • Karl Edwards 15'

Thursday 27 March 2014

Walsall Senior Cup 13-14 - Quarter Final

Att. 82
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 68'
  • Joey Butlin 78'
2 - 3
Tividale
  • Luke Male 64'
  • Garfield Robinson 73'
  • Matt Martin 112'
After extra time

Wednesday 26 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 44
Tipton Town
  • Jordan Archer 62' (Pen)
  • Matt Weyman 72'
2 - 6
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Lee Osborne 23'
  • Lee Osborne 25'
  • Simeon Maye 28' (Pen)
  • Jason Holmes 48'
  • Ryan Edmunds 50'
  • Peter Gould 59'

Tuesday 25 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 45
Causeway United
  • Scott Smith 55' (OG)
  • Aaron Lloyd 67'
2 - 1
Alvechurch
  • Keith Rostill 90'
Att. 69
Coleshill Town
  • Jordan Nadat 40'
  • Ryan Nash 49'
2 - 0
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 45
Dunkirk
0 - 4
Walsall Wood
  • Harry Harris 10'
  • Max Black 73'
  • Harry Harris 81'
  • Michael Murray 90'
Att. 38
Gornal Athletic
  • Dreniz Bala 15'
1 - 1
Kirby Muxloe
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 2'
19:45
Highgate United
P - P
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 79
Rocester
0 - 0
Tividale
Att. 56
Stourport Swifts
  • Lewis Pountney 69'
  • Jamie Willets 86'
2 - 2
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Mike Robertson 21'
  • Andy Thompson 50'
19:45
Westfields
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians

MFA Polymac Packaging League Cup 13-14 - Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Att. 47
Westfields
  • Jamie Cuss 22'
1 - 3
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 15'
  • Dom Brennan 75'
  • Sam Young 120'
After ET

Saturday 22 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 82
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jake Sedgemore 50' (Pen)
1 - 1
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 29'
Att. 58
Alvechurch
  • Chris Hughes 8'
  • Jack Cresswell 86'
2 - 0
Kirby Muxloe
Att. 120
Causeway United
0 - 2
Tividale
  • Leigh Downing 49'
  • Leigh Downing 65'
Att. 25
Continental Star
  • Aaron Evans 62'
1 - 2
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 51'
  • Shane Benjamin 83'
Att. 90
Coventry Sphinx
  • Luke Downes 31'
1 - 1
Stourport Swifts
  • Gary Walker 53'
Att. 40
Dunkirk
  • Philip Granville 44'
  • Philip Granville 71' (Pen)
  • Mark Green 85'
3 - 2
Heath Hayes
  • Chris Geldart 77'
  • Ben Maddox 90'
Att. 48
Gornal Athletic
  • Dreniz Bala 6'
1 - 0
Boldmere St. Michaels
Att. 42
Loughborough University
  • James Winchester 6'
  • Kieran Kenlock 78'
  • Tristan Dunkley 79'
3 - 3
Tipton Town
  • Ben Hadley 15'
  • Ben Hadley 22'
  • Jordan Archer 66'
Att. 117
Rocester
  • George Barlow 1'
  • Nick Ward 7'
  • Dan Brown 37'
  • Dan Brown 80'
4 - 1
Heather St. John's
  • Troy Wallen 30' (Pen)
Att. 98
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Alun Webb 3' (Pen)
  • Steve Chaplin 14'
  • Steve Chaplin 42'
  • Jake Levers 89'
4 - 5
Westfields
  • Craig Jones 5'
  • Aiden Thomas 26'
  • Luke Griffiths 41'
  • Jamie Cuss 57'
  • Aiden Thomas 72'
Att. 69
Walsall Wood
0 - 1
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 27'

Thursday 20 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 73
Coventry Sphinx
  • Ashley Jackson 6'
  • Luke Downes 26'
  • Ashley Wilks 73'
3 - 1
Westfields
  • Craig Jones 83' (Pen)

JW Hunt Cup 13-14 - Round Three

Att. 68
Wolverhampton Casuals
  • Nathan Jackson 0'
1 - 4
Tividale
  • Matt Morgan 57'
  • Matt Morgan 73'
  • Garfield Robinson 76'
  • Garfield Robinson 81'

Wednesday 19 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 25
Continental Star
  • Tony Okome 49'
  • Lyndon Weller 87'
2 - 4
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Gavin Hurren 3'
  • Craig Gregg 5'
  • Bradley Lawley 15'
  • Scott Stevenson 33'

MFA Polymac Packaging League Cup 13-14 - Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Att. 77
Tipton Town
0 - 0
Highgate United
After ET. Tipton won 3-1 on pens

Tuesday 18 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 72
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Jermaine Clarke 1'
  • Ryan Edmunds 49'
  • Jermaine Clarke 69'
3 - 0
Walsall Wood
Att. 50
Causeway United
  • Sam Rock 28'
  • Aaron Lloyd 34'
  • Reece Shilvock 77'
3 - 1
Kirby Muxloe
  • Marc Schulz 80'
Att. 107
Quorn
  • Liam Read 47'
  • Ricky Hill 63' (OG)
  • Liam Read 66'
  • Liam Read 68'
4 - 0
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 89
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Tom Cooper-Richards 29'
1 - 3
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 40'
  • Leigh Downing 78'
  • Leigh Downing 89'
Att. 51
Stourport Swifts
  • Ashley Parsons-Smith 26'
  • Lewis Pountney 58'
  • Chris Morrison 68'
3 - 0
Rocester
Att. 71
Westfields
0 - 2
Coleshill Town
  • Jordan Nadat 30'
  • Matt Brown 83'
19:45
Westfields
P - P
Tipton Town

Worcestershire Senior Urn 13-14 - Semi-Final

Att. 83
Alvechurch
0 - 1
Littleton
  • Jamie Clarke 17'

JW Hunt Cup 13-14 - Round Two

Att. 57
Heath Hayes
  • David Waple 2'
  • Adam Green 25'
  • David Waple 38'
  • David Waple 50'
4 - 1
Bilston Town
  • Ade Beckford 84'

Saturday 15 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 65
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Lee Osborne 29'
  • Lee Osborne 46'
2 - 0
Alvechurch
Att. 78
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 48'
  • Chris Lloyd 55'
  • Will Worthington 60'
3 - 0
Causeway United
Att. 45
Gornal Athletic
0 - 3
Westfields
  • Phil Glover 45'
  • Saul Halpin 81'
  • Luke Griffiths 90'
Att. 68
Heather St. John's
  • Troy Wallen 88' (Pen)
1 - 3
Continental Star
  • Rikardo Reid 39'
  • Aaron Evans 76'
  • Wisdom Machangani 90'
Att. 72
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 31'
  • Lei Brown 90'
2 - 1
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Callum Thompson 20'
Att. 30
Kirby Muxloe
0 - 0
Heath Hayes
Att. 52
Loughborough University
  • Jack Poxon 20'
  • Max Herbert 71'
  • George Nash 90'
3 - 1
Coventry Sphinx
  • Ashley Wilks 88'
Att. 90
Rocester
  • Dan Brown 15'
1 - 2
Stourport Swifts
  • Jordan Jones 42'
  • John Griffin 74'
Att. 62
Tipton Town
0 - 0
AFC Wulfrunians
Att. 73
Tividale
  • Michael Wardle 47'
1 - 0
Quorn
Att. 51
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 17'
1 - 0
Dunkirk

Thursday 13 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 87
Tividale
  • Mitch Plows 10'
1 - 1
Kirby Muxloe
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 36'

Wednesday 12 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 25
Continental Star
  • Rikardo Reid 38'
  • Rikardo Reid 64'
  • Rikardo Reid 88'
3 - 2
Rocester
  • Dan Brown 29'
  • Dan Brown 67'

Tuesday 11 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 75
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Spencer 9'
1 - 0
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 80
Gornal Athletic
  • Tom Piggott 47'
  • Danny Crudgington 60'
2 - 3
Tividale
  • Michael Wardle 15'
  • Karl Edwards 32'
  • Mitch Plows 72'
19:45
Heath Hayes
P - P
Westfields
Att. 76
Walsall Wood
  • Lewis Taylor-Boyce 30'
  • Harry Harris 82'
  • Joey Butlin 90'
3 - 1
Causeway United
  • Rion Francis-Mills 27'

MFA Polymac Packaging League Cup 13-14 - Semi-Final 1st Leg

Att. 62
Highgate United
0 - 0
Tipton Town
Att. 68
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 64'
1 - 2
Westfields
  • Brad Birch 56'
  • Craig Jones 82'

Monday 10 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 92
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Fowler 2'
1 - 1
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Adam Wood 27'

Saturday 8 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 115
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jake Webb 89'
1 - 4
Walsall Wood
  • Harry Harris 6'
  • Harry Harris 51'
  • Joey Butlin 56'
  • Harry Harris 90'
15:00
Alvechurch
P - P
Loughborough University
15:00
Causeway United
P - P
Kirby Muxloe
Att. 22
Continental Star
  • Rikardo Reid 15'
  • Anthony Robinson 58'
2 - 0
Boldmere St. Michaels
Att. 82
Coventry Sphinx
  • Luke Williams 21'
  • Rickie Cutting 88'
  • Luke Downes 90'
3 - 0
Rocester
Att. 59
Dunkirk
  • Jack Upton 24'
1 - 1
Tividale
  • Karl Edwards 90'
Att. 52
Heath Hayes
  • Will Worthington 15' (OG)
1 - 2
Coleshill Town
  • Daniel Douglas 32'
  • Dean Rathbone 69'
Att. 147
Quorn
  • Dom Brennan 86'
1 - 0
Highgate United
Att. 117
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Sam Cook 39'
  • Connor Bennett 90'
2 - 2
Gornal Athletic
  • Grant Joshua 13'
  • Grant Joshua 51'
Att. 69
Stourport Swifts
  • Lewis Pountney 49'
  • Jordan Jones 64'
2 - 0
Tipton Town
Att. 72
Westfields
  • Craig Jones 3'
  • Craig Jones 7'
  • Josh Rils 37'
  • Jamie Cuss 58'
4 - 3
Heather St. John's
  • Chris Waldrum 15'
  • Troy Wallen 68'
  • Hayden Johns 77'

Wednesday 5 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 19
Continental Star
  • Rikardo Reid 28'
1 - 0
Kirby Muxloe

Tuesday 4 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 74
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Scott Stevenson 25'
1 - 3
Coventry Sphinx
  • Luke Williams 14'
  • Ashley Cain 27'
  • Luke Williams 84'
Att. 60
Boldmere St. Michaels
0 - 0
Tividale
Att. 44
Causeway United
  • Aaron Lloyd 24' (Pen)
  • Rion Francis-Mills 28'
  • Sam Rock 32'
  • Rion Francis-Mills 55'
  • Aaron Lloyd 56' (Pen)
  • Jack Pearlman 85'
6 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Kevin Lusamba 65'
Att. 88
Heath Hayes
  • David Waple 90'
1 - 1
Walsall Wood
  • Max Black 57'
Att. 47
Heather St. John's
  • Jake Healy 68'
  • Troy Wallen 90'
2 - 6
Alvechurch
  • Scott Smith 6'
  • Jamie Spencer 31'
  • Liam Baines 40' (OG)
  • Chris Hughes 44'
  • Dale Edwards 45'
  • Jamie Spencer 69'
Att. 71
Rocester
  • Simeon Lawrence 35'
1 - 4
Coleshill Town
  • Ryan Nash 20'
  • Connor Leek 71'
  • Chris Lloyd 73'
  • Connor Leek 87'
Att. 51
Stourport Swifts
  • Calvin Dinsley 68' (Pen)
  • Chris Morrison 78'
2 - 1
Loughborough University
  • Kieran Kenlock 61'

Herefordshire County Challenge Cup 13-14 - Semi Final

Att. 120
Ledbury Town
  • Jamie Welch 68'
1 - 2
Westfields
  • Craig Jones 12'
  • Dene Whittall-Williams 58'

Westerby Cup 13-14 - Quarter Final

Att. 50
Quorn
  • Dom Brennan 79'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 95'
2 - 1
Harborough Town
  • Martin Anderson 7'
After ET

Saturday 1 March 2014

Division 1

Att. 105
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 26'
  • Chris Lloyd 60'
  • Danny Tymon 88'
3 - 0
Quorn
Att. 50
Dunkirk
0 - 1
Coventry Sphinx
  • Rickie Cutting 45'
Att. 56
Heath Hayes
  • David Waple 58' (Pen)
  • David Waple 83'
2 - 2
Alvechurch
  • Jack Cresswell 27'
  • Jamie Spencer 85'
15:00
Highgate United
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians
Att. 46
Kirby Muxloe
  • Stuart Verrall 38'
1 - 1
Gornal Athletic
  • Dreniz Bala 5'
Att. 45
Loughborough University
  • Jack Beckett 52'
  • Daniel Wilkinson 86' (Pen)
2 - 1
Causeway United
  • Rion Francis-Mills 90'
Att. 190
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Carl Allen 50' (OG)
  • Alun Webb 55'
2 - 3
Rocester
  • Aaron Dillon 76'
  • Errol Johnson 83'
  • Aaron Cole 89'
Att. 69
Stourport Swifts
  • Lewis Pountney 18'
1 - 2
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Simeon Maye 4'
  • Jermaine Clarke 64'
15:00
Tividale
P - P
Continental Star
Att. 41
Westfields
  • Aiden Thomas 15'
  • Scott Jackson 28'
2 - 5
Walsall Wood
  • Anthony Juxon 21'
  • Joey Butlin 41'
  • Joey Butlin 46'
  • Jamie Hawkins 57'
  • Drew Aiton 85'

Midland Football Alliance newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe