Tuesday 25 February 2014

Division 1

Att. 71
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Bradley Lawley 73'
1 - 3
Tipton Town
  • Lee Wherton 40'
  • Marvin Nisbett 50'
  • Ben Hadley 69'
Att. 45
Causeway United
  • Sam Rock 1'
  • Aaron Lloyd 20'
  • Sam Rock 57'
  • Rion Francis-Mills 79'
  • Rion Francis-Mills 81'
  • Jack Pearlman 83'
  • Aaron Lloyd 90'
  • Jack Pearlman 90'
8 - 1
Heath Hayes
  • Tom Hurdman 31'
Att. 46
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 22'
  • Ryan Nash 42'
  • Chris Gumery 51'
  • Chris Lloyd 68'
4 - 0
Dunkirk
Att. 46
Gornal Athletic
0 - 0
Continental Star
Att. 60
Highgate United
  • Shane Benjamin 13'
  • Andy Nicoll 65'
2 - 3
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Simeon Maye 32'
  • Sebastian Ghofranifar 54'
  • Simeon Maye 57' (Pen)
Att. 188
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Louis Guest 34'
  • Steve Chaplin 54'
  • Jon Jones 70'
3 - 1
Quorn
  • Niall Prenderville 51'
Att. 49
Stourport Swifts
  • Chris Morrison 23'
  • John Griffin 77'
2 - 1
Westfields
  • Dan Parker 48' (OG)
Att. 66
Tividale
  • Sam Williams 40'
  • Nathan Waite 90'
2 - 0
Alvechurch
Att. 62
Walsall Wood
  • Lee Stretton 29'
  • Harry Harris 34'
2 - 1
Coventry Sphinx
  • Ashley Jackson 73'

Saturday 22 February 2014

Division 1

Att. 75
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jake Sedgemore 11'
  • Jake Sedgemore 37' (Pen)
  • Scott Stevenson 39'
  • Nathan Rose-Laing 45'
  • Ashley Jackson 76'
5 - 2
Kirby Muxloe
  • Ryan Seal 64' (Pen)
  • Danny Eden 82'
Att. 105
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Simeon Maye 57'
1 - 2
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jon Jones 33'
  • Sam Cook 73'
15:00
Causeway United
P - P
Heath Hayes
Att. 66
Coventry Sphinx
  • Rickie Cutting 49'
  • Ashley Jackson 81'
  • Luke Downes 85'
  • Ashley Wilks 90'
4 - 1
Continental Star
  • Aaron Garvey 21'
Att. 51
Dunkirk
0 - 2
Alvechurch
  • Chris Hughes 54'
  • Connor Deards 89'
Att. 38
Gornal Athletic
  • Dreniz Bala 20'
  • Dreniz Bala 40'
  • Ross Love 44'
3 - 1
Loughborough University
  • Sam Downey 56'
Att. 114
Quorn
  • Carl Sibson 5'
  • Dom Brennan 34'
  • Liam Read 85'
3 - 0
Stourport Swifts
Att. 92
Rocester
0 - 1
Tipton Town
  • Danny Ashton 80'
Att. 62
Tividale
  • Karl Edwards 2'
  • Nathan Waite 30'
  • Andy Parsons 79'
3 - 1
Heather St. John's
  • Danny Chapman 86'
Att. 56
Walsall Wood
  • Craig Hancox 14'
  • Anthony Juxon 44'
  • Andre Gonzales 62'
  • Jamie Hawkins 75' (Pen)
4 - 4
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 24'
  • Lei Brown 26'
  • Nathan Pulisciano 45'
  • Lei Brown 51'
15:00
Westfields
P - P
Coleshill Town

Thursday 20 February 2014

Walsall Senior Cup 13-14 - Quarter Final

Att. 66
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Jermaine Clarke 47'
  • Ryan Edmunds 77'
2 - 4
Rushall Olympic
  • Liam Spink 14'
  • Karl Ashton 89'
  • James Dance 106'
  • Karl Ashton 108'
AET

Wednesday 19 February 2014

MFA Polymac Packaging League Cup 13-14 - Round Three

Att. 64
Tipton Town
  • Lee Wherton 94' (Pen)
  • Ben Hadley 104'
2 - 0
Walsall Wood
After Extra Time

Tuesday 18 February 2014

Division 1

Att. 65
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Simeon Maye 25'
  • Simeon Maye 32' (Pen)
2 - 1
Loughborough University
  • George Nash 58'
Att. 47
Dunkirk
  • Michael Fitzhugh 14'
  • Danny Chapman 36' (OG)
  • Kory Simms 44'
3 - 0
Heather St. John's
Att. 84
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 1'
  • Darren Whitley 62' (OG)
2 - 4
Causeway United
  • Ben Evans 42'
  • Aaron Lloyd 43'
  • Aaron Lloyd 46'
  • Ben Evans 72'
19:45
Shepshed Dynamo
P - P
Continental Star
19:45
Stourport Swifts
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians
19:45
Tividale
P - P
Kirby Muxloe
19:45
Tividale
P - P
Walsall Wood

Staffordshire Senior Cup 13-14 - Quarter Final

Att. 85
Norton United
  • Kyle Diskin 85'
1 - 0
Rocester

Monday 17 February 2014

Division 1

19:45
Coventry Sphinx
P - P
Westfields

Saturday 15 February 2014

Division 1

15:00
Alvechurch
P - P
Westfields
Att. 63
Causeway United
  • Aaron Lloyd 2'
  • Sam Rock 41'
  • Aaron Lloyd 73'
  • Aaron Lloyd 89'
4 - 2
Coventry Sphinx
  • Rickie Cutting 12'
  • Luke Williams 62'
15:00
Coleshill Town
P - P
Dunkirk
15:00
Continental Star
P - P
Tipton Town
15:00
Heather St. John's
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians
15:00
Highgate United
P - P
Tividale
15:00
Kirby Muxloe
P - P
Stourport Swifts
Att. 51
Loughborough University
  • Albert Owusu-Ansah 31'
1 - 1
Heath Hayes
  • Ben Maddox 73'
15:00
Walsall Wood
P - P
Shepshed Dynamo

Wednesday 12 February 2014

Division 1

19:45
Continental Star
P - P
Rocester

Tuesday 11 February 2014

Division 1

19:45
Causeway United
P - P
Alvechurch
19:45
Quorn
P - P
Coventry Sphinx
19:45
Stourport Swifts
P - P
Highgate United
19:45
Westfields
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians

Walsall Senior Cup 13-14 - Quarter Final

19:30
Boldmere St. Michaels
P - P
Rushall Olympic

Westerby Cup 13-14 - Quarter Final

19:45
Harborough Town
P - P
Quorn

Saturday 8 February 2014

Division 1

15:00
Alvechurch
P - P
Tividale
Att. 60
Causeway United
  • Joey Butlin 7' (OG)
  • Todd Evans 17'
2 - 2
Walsall Wood
  • Max Black 40'
  • Drew Aiton 79' (Pen)
Att. 63
Coventry Sphinx
  • Luke Williams 63' (Pen)
  • Rickie Cutting 87'
2 - 2
Heather St. John's
  • Troy Wallen 55'
  • Dean Withers 59'
15:00
Gornal Athletic
P - P
Tipton Town
15:00
Heath Hayes
P - P
Westfields
15:00
Highgate United
P - P
Boldmere St. Michaels
15:00
Kirby Muxloe
P - P
Coleshill Town
Att. 46
Loughborough University
  • Jack Beckett 37'
  • Tristan Dunkley 48'
  • Tristan Dunkley 72'
3 - 0
Rocester
Att. 117
Quorn
  • Dom Brennan 44'
  • Dom Brennan 58' (Pen)
  • Dom Brennan 66' (Pen)
3 - 2
Dunkirk
  • Philip Granville 52'
  • Zico Grinion 67'
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
P - P
Continental Star
15:00
Stourport Swifts
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians

Wednesday 5 February 2014

MFA Polymac Packaging League Cup 13-14 - Round Three

19:45
Tipton Town
P - P
Walsall Wood

Tuesday 4 February 2014

Division 1

19:45
AFC Wulfrunians
P - P
Tipton Town
Att. 65
Alvechurch
  • Luke Shearer 4'
1 - 1
Quorn
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 24'
19:30
Boldmere St. Michaels
P - P
Stourport Swifts
Att. 48
Gornal Athletic
0 - 9
Causeway United
  • Adam Meacham 7'
  • Will Tibbetts 16'
  • Aaron Lloyd 20'
  • Adam Meacham 49'
  • Will Tibbetts 60'
  • Will Tibbetts 65'
  • Adam Meacham 75'
  • Will Tibbetts 87'
  • Reece Shilvock 90'
Att. 50
Kirby Muxloe
  • Ryan Seal 25'
  • Elliot Pacey 40'
2 - 0
Dunkirk
Att. 80
Rocester
  • Paul Whalley 10'
  • Dan Brown 89'
2 - 1
Heath Hayes
  • Andrew Davis 30'
19:45
Tividale
P - P
Coleshill Town

MFA Polymac Packaging League Cup 13-14 - Round Three

Att. 55
Westfields
0 - 5
Stourport Swifts
  • Chris Morrison 28'
  • Scott Jackson 51' (OG)
  • Aaron Drake 80'
  • John Griffin 89'
  • Dene Whittall-Williams 90' (OG)

Saturday 1 February 2014

Division 1

15:00
Alvechurch
P - P
Shepshed Dynamo
15:00
Boldmere St. Michaels
P - P
Westfields
15:00
Continental Star
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians
Att. 109
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 2
Quorn
  • Dan Henton 32'
  • Dom Brennan 68'
15:00
Dunkirk
P - P
Causeway United
15:00
Rocester
P - P
Coleshill Town
15:00
Stourport Swifts
P - P
Loughborough University
15:00
Tipton Town
P - P
Highgate United
15:00
Tividale
P - P
Kirby Muxloe
15:00
Walsall Wood
P - P
Gornal Athletic

Midland Football Alliance newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe