Tuesday 28 January 2014

Division 1

19:45
Highgate United
P - P
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 85
Loughborough University
  • Oliver Stevenson 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Kory Simms 8'
  • Ashley Way 84'
19:45
Rocester
P - P
Tividale

Saturday 25 January 2014

Division 1

15:00
AFC Wulfrunians
P - P
Coventry Sphinx
15:00
Causeway United
P - P
Alvechurch
15:00
Coleshill Town
P - P
Dunkirk
15:00
Gornal Athletic
P - P
Continental Star
Att. 73
Heather St. John's
  • Dean Withers 36'
  • Hayden Johns 49'
2 - 4 Full time
Rocester
  • Dan Brown 28'
  • Dan Brown 47' (Pen)
  • Paul Whalley 67'
  • Liam Shaw 71'
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
P - P
Quorn
15:00
Tipton Town
P - P
Boldmere St. Michaels
15:00
Tividale
P - P
Loughborough University
15:00
Walsall Wood
P - P
Stourport Swifts
Att. 44
Westfields
  • Jamie Cuss 12'
  • Jamie Cuss 15'
2 - 2 Full time
Kirby Muxloe
  • Brett Darby 8'
  • Ryan Seal 40'

Tuesday 21 January 2014

Division 1

Att. 72
Gornal Athletic
  • Ben Evans 63'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Nathan Rose-Laing 26'
  • Jordan Perks 37'
Att. 44
Kirby Muxloe
  • Brett Darby 39'
  • Ryan Seal 46'
  • Ryan Seal 85' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Loughborough University
Att. 71
Stourport Swifts
  • Dan Parker 29'
  • Jamie Hyde 39'
2 - 1 Full time
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 24'
19:45
Westfields
P - P
Tipton Town

Saturday 18 January 2014

Division 1

Att. 100
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jake Webb 22'
  • Jake Webb 55'
  • Andy Thompson 76'
  • Scott Stevenson 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Philip Granville 46'
15:00
Boldmere St. Michaels
P - P
Loughborough University
15:00
Continental Star
P - P
Kirby Muxloe
15:00
Coventry Sphinx
P - P
Westfields
Att. 60
Heath Hayes
  • Tom Baggott 47'
  • Tom Baggott 68'
  • David Waple 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Gornal Athletic
  • Richard Smith 7'
  • Ravi Sangha 41'
15:00
Heather St. John's
P - P
Alvechurch
15:00
Quorn
P - P
Causeway United
15:00
Rocester
P - P
Walsall Wood
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
P - P
Tividale
15:00
Stourport Swifts
P - P
Highgate United
15:00
Tipton Town
P - P
Coleshill Town
Att. 72
Tipton Town
  • Mike Perks 84'
  • Chris Waterhouse 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Quorn
  • Carl Sibson 63'
  • Liam Read 73'

Tuesday 14 January 2014

Division 1

19:30
Boldmere St. Michaels
P - P
Walsall Wood
19:45
Gornal Athletic
P - P
Tividale
Att. 32
Heather St. John's
  • Chris Waldrum 48'
1 - 6 Full time
Kirby Muxloe
  • Brett Darby 6'
  • Ryan Seal 21'
  • Brett Darby 23'
  • Brett Darby 54'
  • Marc Schulz 55'
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 84'
19:45
Stourport Swifts
P - P
Rocester
Att. 62
Westfields
  • Jamie Insall 34'
  • Brad Birch 40'
  • Jamie Insall 52'
  • Brad Birch 84'
4 - 0 Full time
Heath Hayes

Saturday 11 January 2014

Division 1

Att. 92
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Andy Thompson 24'
  • Jake Sedgemore 37' (Pen)
  • Andy Thompson 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Heath Hayes
  • David Waple 67' (Pen)
15:00
Alvechurch
P - P
Quorn
Att. 55
Causeway United
  • Jovan Blake-Walker 37'
  • Jovan Blake-Walker 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Continental Star
  • Aaron Garvey 35'
Att. 72
Dunkirk
  • Kory Simms 2'
  • Ryan Hastie 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Tipton Town
  • Ben Hadley 16'
  • Marvin Nisbett 55'
  • Marvin Nisbett 58'
Att. 72
Heather St. John's
0 - 3 Full time
Stourport Swifts
  • Jordan Jones 12'
  • John Griffin 20'
  • Jamie Willets 49'
Att. 60
Highgate United
  • Shane Benjamin 20'
  • Shane Benjamin 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Westfields
Att. 108
Kirby Muxloe
  • Ryan Seal 26'
  • Callum Thompson 45' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Louis Guest 72'
  • Jon Jones 75' (Pen)
Att. 51
Loughborough University
  • Johannes Mueller 30'
  • Josh Hill 59'
  • George Nash 59'
  • Daniel Partridge 67'
  • Kieran Kenlock 71' (Pen)
  • Jack Emmett 78'
6 - 4 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Jack Hulin 3'
  • Chris Gumery 35'
  • Matt Brown 38'
  • Chris Gumery 61'
Att. 101
Rocester
  • Dan Brown 28'
  • Dan Brown 78'
  • Paul Whalley 82'
3 - 3 Full time
Gornal Athletic
  • Richard Smith 33'
  • Ravi Sangha 34'
  • Richard Smith 90'
15:00
Tividale
P - P
Boldmere St. Michaels
15:00
Walsall Wood
P - P
Coventry Sphinx

Thursday 9 January 2014

Division 1

19:45
Stourport Swifts
P - P
Westfields

Wednesday 8 January 2014

Division 1

Att. 50
Tipton Town
  • Jordan Archer 11'
  • Ben Hadley 40'
  • Ben Hadley 49'
  • Jordan Archer 64'
4 - 2 Full time
Heath Hayes
  • David Waple 4'
  • Andrew Davis 13'

Tuesday 7 January 2014

Division 1

19:45
Stourport Swifts
P - P
Westfields
19:45
Tividale
P - P
Alvechurch

Monday 6 January 2014

Division 1

19:45
Coventry Sphinx
P - P
Boldmere St. Michaels

Saturday 4 January 2014

Division 1

15:00
AFC Wulfrunians
P - P
Heath Hayes
15:00
Alvechurch
P - P
Westfields
15:00
Boldmere St. Michaels
P - P
Stourport Swifts
15:00
Continental Star
P - P
Tipton Town
15:00
Dunkirk
P - P
Heather St. John's
15:00
Gornal Athletic
P - P
Kirby Muxloe
15:00
Quorn
P - P
Coventry Sphinx
15:00
Tividale
P - P
Walsall Wood

Thursday 2 January 2014

Division 1

19:45
Alvechurch
P - P
Tipton Town
Att. 86
Coleshill Town
  • Dean Rathbone 33'
  • Danny Tymon 82'
  • Ryan Nash 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Boldmere St. Michaels
19:45
Continental Star
P - P
Rocester
19:45
Gornal Athletic
P - P
Causeway United
19:45
Heath Hayes
P - P
Walsall Wood
Att. 86
Heather St. John's
  • Hayden Johns 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Loughborough University
  • James Winchester 29'
19:45
Highgate United
P - P
Coventry Sphinx
19:45
Kirby Muxloe
P - P
Dunkirk
19:45
Stourport Swifts
P - P
Tividale
19:45
Westfields
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians

Wednesday 1 January 2014

Division 1

13:00
Shepshed Dynamo
P - P
Quorn

Midland Football Alliance newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe