Saturday 30 November 2013

Division 1

Att. 110
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Craig Gregg 15'
  • Jordan Perks 29'
  • Scott Stevenson 74'
3 - 0
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 83
Alvechurch
  • Anthony Fitzmaurice 51'
1 - 3
Coleshill Town
  • Chris Lloyd 2'
  • Chris Lloyd 28'
  • Dean Rathbone 85'
Att. 65
Coventry Sphinx
  • Ashley Cain 37' (Pen)
  • Rickie Cutting 42'
  • Kiam Galdins 48'
  • Aden Moore 81'
  • Aden Moore 90'
5 - 2
Dunkirk
  • Cashel Walters 47'
  • Cashel Walters 68'
Att. 53
Gornal Athletic
  • Richard Smith 56'
1 - 2
Heather St. John's
  • Dean Withers 36'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 76'
Att. 42
Heath Hayes
  • David Waple 12'
  • Chris Geldart 51'
  • David Waple 72'
3 - 1
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Andrew Lewis 44'
Att. 34
Kirby Muxloe
0 - 2
Tipton Town
  • Mensah Kinch 40'
  • Matt Weyman 75'
Att. 36
Loughborough University
0 - 2
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 7'
  • Lei Brown 86'
Att. 134
Quorn
0 - 1
Walsall Wood
  • Lewis Taylor-Boyce 70'
Att. 72
Rocester
  • Tom Ellerton 6'
1 - 5
Causeway United
  • Danny Priest 27'
  • Will Tibbetts 35'
  • Aaron Lloyd 44' (Pen)
  • Aaron Lloyd 47'
  • Sam Rock 51'
Att. 77
Stourport Swifts
  • Jordan Jones 9'
  • James Lemon 35'
  • Dimitri Brown 78'
3 - 0
Continental Star
Att. 91
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 17'
1 - 1
Westfields
  • Dene Whittall-Williams 77'

Tuesday 26 November 2013

Division 1

Att. 43
Dunkirk
  • Zico Grinion 5'
1 - 1
Coleshill Town
  • Chris Gumery 45'
Att. 50
Gornal Athletic
  • Ravi Sangha 12'
1 - 3
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 25'
  • Chris Seekings 40'
  • John Griffin 59'
Att. 39
Heath Hayes
  • Alex Imerfrey 23'
  • Tom Green 44'
2 - 1
Tipton Town
  • Ben Hadley 87'
Att. 96
Quorn
  • Jim Dodd 88'
1 - 1
Kirby Muxloe
  • Ryan Seal 38'
Att. 81
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 2'
  • Mitch Plows 60'
2 - 1
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Dave Asbury 77'
Att. 93
Walsall Wood
  • Anthony Juxon 4'
  • Harry Harris 25'
  • Ahmet Bilgimer 76'
3 - 0
Boldmere St. Michaels

Westerby Cup 13-14 - Round One

19:30
Barwell
5 - 1
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 34
Heather St. John's
0 - 5
Loughborough University
  • Sam Cook 44'
  • Kieran Kenlock 59'
  • James Winchester 61'
  • Kieran Kenlock 69'
  • Sam Cook 82'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 25
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Karl Espley 8'
  • Karl Espley 19'
  • Ryan Grocott 72'
3 - 0
Rocester

Herefordshire County Challenge Cup 13-14 - Round Two

Att. 94
Westfields
  • Jamie Insall 26'
  • Craig Jones 67'
  • Craig Jones 72'
  • Scott Jackson 76'
  • Will Loughman 79'
  • Jamie Cuss 89'
6 - 0
Ewyas Harold

Saturday 23 November 2013

Division 1

Att. 61
Alvechurch
  • Joe Wright 13'
  • Jamie Spencer 41'
  • Jamie Spencer 76'
3 - 1
Heath Hayes
  • Chris Geldart 55'
Att. 73
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Jason Holmes 12'
  • Ryan Edmunds 25'
  • Ryan Edmunds 44'
  • Adam Wood 68'
  • Stuart Capaldi 90'
5 - 2
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jake Sedgemore 8'
  • Nathan Rose-Laing 72'
Att. 70
Causeway United
0 - 3
Stourport Swifts
  • Calvin Dinsley 40'
  • John Griffin 83'
  • John Griffin 86'
Att. 72
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 26'
1 - 1
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 50'
Att. 21
Continental Star
  • Simeon Cobourne 69'
  • Jamie Clews 86'
2 - 5
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 11'
  • Dom Brennan 50'
  • Liam Read 66'
  • Karl Whymark 72'
  • Nathan Dale 90'
Att. 50
Highgate United
  • Karl King 14'
  • Lei Brown 24'
  • Daryl Jones 55'
3 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Cashel Walters 66'
Att. 45
Kirby Muxloe
  • Ryan Seal 44'
  • Wade Ball 57'
  • Jordan Holmes 89'
3 - 0
Rocester
Att. 42
Loughborough University
  • Jack Poxon 47'
  • Sam Cook 88'
2 - 2
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 24'
  • Joey Butlin 28'
Att. 112
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jon Jones 21'
1 - 2
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Fowler 24'
  • Rickie Cutting 43'
Att. 61
Tipton Town
  • Danny Ashton 16'
  • Danny Ashton 28'
  • Ben Hadley 32'
  • Danny Ashton 63'
4 - 0
Heather St. John's
Att. 90
Westfields
  • Craig Jones 23'
  • Jamie Insall 28'
  • Rob Aldrich 44'
3 - 3
Gornal Athletic
  • Ravi Sangha 31'
  • Richard Smith 42'
  • Richard Smith 46'

Tuesday 19 November 2013

Division 1

19:45
Heath Hayes
P - P
Tipton Town

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - Second Round

Att. 106
AFC Wulfrunians
0 - 2
Birmingham City
  • Charlie Adams 35'
  • Liam Truelove 57'
Att. 32
Bedworth United
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 26'
  • Bradley Munn 80'
2 - 2
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 52'
  • Nathan Edgington 90'
Bedworth United win 4-3 on penalties AET

Westerby Cup 13-14 - Round One

Att. 43
Coalville Town
  • Sam Wilson 40' (OG)
  • Mitchell Woodbine 41'
2 - 1
Kirby Muxloe
  • Marc Schulz 18'

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 74
Coleshill Town
0 - 1
Tamworth
  • Richard Baker 28'

JW Hunt Cup 13-14 - Round One

Att. 40
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 29'
1 - 2
Black Country Rangers
  • Jozsef Jakab 31' (Pen)
  • Alex Hammond 43'

Sunday 17 November 2013

The FA Vase 13-14 - Round Two

Att. 143
Causeway United
  • Jovan Blake-Walker 19'
  • Wisdom Machangani 47'
  • Jack Pearlman 86'
  • Aaron Lloyd 90' (Pen)
4 - 1
Dudley Town
  • Rion Francis-Mills 9'

Saturday 16 November 2013

Division 1

Att. 82
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Ricky Baker 9'
  • Lee Osborne 30'
  • Ryan Edmunds 74'
3 - 2
Tipton Town
  • Danny Ashton 31'
  • Connor Gater 76'
Att. 22
Continental Star
  • Jamie Clews 10'
  • Franklyn Hazell 56'
  • Marco Coligiuri 58'
  • Simeon Cobourne 87'
4 - 0
Heather St. John's
Att. 59
Heath Hayes
0 - 1
Kirby Muxloe
  • Jamie Allen 62'
Att. 176
Quorn
0 - 3
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 14'
  • Stuart How 70'
  • Nathan Waite 76'
Att. 130
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 2
Highgate United
  • Shane Benjamin 29' (Pen)
  • Lei Brown 83'
Att. 69
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 4'
  • John Griffin 6'
  • John Griffin 10'
  • James Lemon 21'
  • Jamie Hyde 49'
5 - 0
Dunkirk

The FA Vase 13-14 - Round Two

Att. 369
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Andy Thompson 32'
  • Aaron Parkinson 65' (OG)
2 - 4
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Alfie Taylor 16'
  • Russ Dunkley 86'
  • Alfie Taylor 96'
  • Aaron Parkinson 102'
After extra time
Att. 211
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Spencer 38'
  • Jamie Spencer 66'
  • Joe Wright 76'
3 - 0
Oadby Town
Att. 95
Gornal Athletic
  • Ravi Sangha 19'
  • Callum Reeves 35'
  • Ravi Sangha 80'
3 - 6
Wisbech Town
  • Tom James 29'
  • Daniel White 44'
  • Daniel White 88'
  • Tom James 93'
  • Tom James 104' (Pen)
  • Callum Read 110'
After extra time
Att. 64
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 67'
  • Phil Summerfield 87'
  • Matt Harris 100'
3 - 2
Loughborough University
  • Josh Hill 23'
  • James Winchester 48'
AET
Att. 181
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 103'
  • Michael Stevenson 107'
2 - 1
Rocester
  • Benn Minshull 92'
After extra time
Att. 162
Long Eaton United
0 - 2
Coleshill Town
  • Chris Gumery 96'
  • Matt Brown 115'
After extra time
Att. 105
Walsall Wood
0 - 3
Spalding United
  • Dan Hussell 17'
  • Andy Tiswell 37'
  • Mark Jones 87'
Att. 59
Westfields
  • Adam Bilic 6' (OG)
  • Jamie Cuss 16'
  • Jamie Insall 50'
  • Brad Birch 55'
  • Jamie Insall 61'
  • Jamie Insall 75'
6 - 1
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matt Bannister 22'

Tuesday 12 November 2013

JW Hunt Cup 13-14 - Round One

Att. 61
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Danny Blackwell 13'
  • Tom Piggott 89'
2 - 2
Alvechurch
  • Patryk Sikora 5'
  • Joe Wright 9'
Alvechurch won 3-2 on pens

Walsall Senior Cup 13-14 - Second Round

Att. 60
Tividale
  • Danny Evans 28'
1 - 0
Pelsall Villa

Staffordshire Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 122
Walsall Wood
0 - 3
Port Vale
  • Jordan Hugill 58'
  • Chay Alexander 63'
  • Jordan Hugill 80'

Saturday 9 November 2013

Division 1

Att. 101
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Spencer 17'
  • Jamie Spencer 74'
2 - 4
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Simeon Maye 21'
  • Jason Holmes 31'
  • Ryan Edmunds 83'
  • Lee Osborne 88'
Att. 60
Causeway United
  • Jack Pearlman 7'
1 - 0
Coleshill Town
Att. 80
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matthew Fowler 4'
  • Ashley Wilks 19'
  • Ashley Jackson 78'
  • Ashley Cain 90'
4 - 2
Kirby Muxloe
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 2'
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 82'
Att. 51
Dunkirk
  • Ryan Hastie 35'
1 - 3
Westfields
  • Brad Birch 61'
  • Craig Jones 78'
  • Dene Whittall-Williams 88'
15:00
Gornal Athletic
P - P
Stourport Swifts
Att. 63
Heath Hayes
  • Chris Geldart 69'
1 - 4
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jon Jones 10'
  • Craig Attwood 60'
  • Liam Tuck 73'
  • Sean Byrne 82'
Att. 64
Heather St. John's
0 - 0
Highgate United
Att. 43
Loughborough University
  • Daniel Brenan 20'
  • Tristan Dunkley 26'
  • Jack Poxon 28'
  • Jack Poxon 32'
  • Albert Owusu-Ansah 56'
  • Robert Dolman 58' (OG)
  • Daniel Brenan 72'
  • Alun Webb 88' (Pen)
  • Alun Webb 90' (Pen)
9 - 2
Continental Star
  • Aaron Garvey 37'
  • Aaron Garvey 75' (Pen)
Att. 74
Rocester
  • Tom Cooper-Richards 72'
1 - 1
Quorn
  • Dom Brennan 21'
Att. 81
Tipton Town
  • Connor Gater 81'
1 - 2
Walsall Wood
  • Lewis Taylor-Boyce 4'
  • Ahmet Bilgimer 89'
15:00
Tividale
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians

Wednesday 6 November 2013

Division 1

19:45
Continental Star
P - P
Alvechurch

Tuesday 5 November 2013

MFA Polymac Packaging League Cup 13-14 - Round Two

Att. 28
Coleshill Town
  • Chris Lloyd 11'
  • Matt Brown 44'
  • Matt Brown 60'
3 - 4
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Lee Osborne 13'
  • Ross Clarke 16'
  • Lee Osborne 52'
  • Lee Osborne 80'
Att. 48
Dunkirk
  • Ryan Hastie 74'
  • Kadeem Brown 110'
  • Colby Bishop 111'
3 - 1
Heather St. John's
  • Troy Wallen 90'
After Extra Time
Att. 42
Highgate United
  • Shane Benjamin 75'
1 - 0
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 90
Loughborough University
0 - 1
Quorn
  • Sam Young 27'
Att. 40
Rocester
  • Simeon Lawrence 33'
  • Benn Minshull 90'
2 - 3
Tipton Town
  • Mensah Kinch 26'
  • Connor Gater 34'
  • Jordan Archer 39'
Att. 69
Stourport Swifts
  • Josh Thompson 48'
1 - 0
AFC Wulfrunians
Att. 44
Walsall Wood
  • Shawn Boothe 4'
  • Ahmet Bilgimer 17' (Pen)
  • Dave Carns 79'
  • Dave Carns 85'
4 - 1
Heath Hayes
  • Jack Arrowsmith 13'
Att. 41
Westfields
  • Jamie Insall 3' (Pen)
  • Jamie Insall 12' (Pen)
2 - 0
Causeway United

Saturday 2 November 2013

Division 1

Att. 61
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Jason Holmes 8'
  • Ross Clarke 12'
  • Jason Holmes 31'
  • Ryan Edmunds 39'
  • Jason Holmes 80'
  • Jason Holmes 84'
6 - 1
Gornal Athletic
  • Rudy Misambo 44'
Att. 54
Coleshill Town
0 - 0
Walsall Wood
Att. 62
Heath Hayes
  • David Waple 68'
1 - 4
Dunkirk
  • Zico Grinion 12'
  • Zico Grinion 20'
  • Rikardo Reid 38'
  • Richard Dean 90'
Att. 49
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 2'
  • Shane Benjamin 25'
  • Shane Benjamin 30'
  • Nathan Edgington 50'
  • Lei Brown 85'
  • Joe Adams 90'
6 - 1
Continental Star
  • Dwayne Robinson 75'
Att. 47
Kirby Muxloe
  • Marc Schulz 58' (Pen)
  • Marc Schulz 88'
2 - 0
Alvechurch
Att. 113
Quorn
  • Jordan Wakeling 33'
  • Callum Earls 44'
  • Liam Read 50'
  • Karl Whymark 71'
  • Liam Read 83'
  • Callum Earls 88'
6 - 1
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Craig Gregg 58'
Att. 133
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Luke Edwards 13'
  • Michael Paparozzi 19' (Pen)
  • Craig Attwood 32'
  • Luke Edwards 41'
  • Michael Paparozzi 49'
  • Luke Edwards 83'
6 - 2
Heather St. John's
  • Jacob Wright 27'
  • Harry Preece 76'
Att. 82
Stourport Swifts
  • Josh Thompson 41'
  • Calvin Dinsley 86'
2 - 1
Coventry Sphinx
  • Ashley Wilks 63'
Att. 28
Tipton Town
  • Marvin Nisbett 31'
  • David Meese 33'
  • David Meese 47'
  • David Meese 49'
4 - 1
Loughborough University
  • Kieran Kenlock 38' (Pen)
Att. 109
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 35'
1 - 0
Causeway United
Att. 79
Westfields
  • Jamie Insall 1'
  • Brad Birch 40'
  • Richard Kear 82'
  • Marcus Giglio 89'
4 - 0
Rocester

Midland Football Alliance newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe