Wednesday 30 October 2013

JW Hunt Cup 13-14 - Round One

19:45
Alvechurch
P - P
AFC Wulfrunians

Tuesday 29 October 2013

Division 1

Att. 70
Heather St. John's
  • Troy Wallen 21'
1 - 4
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 18'
  • Sam Young 76'
  • Jordan Wakeling 78'
  • Michael Reeve 82'

Walsall Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 45
Bolehall Swifts
0 - 1
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Joe Lyng 48'

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 488
Tividale
  • Karl Edwards 27'
1 - 2
West Bromwich Albion
  • Ryan Pace 76'
  • Alex Jones 77'

Saturday 26 October 2013

Division 1

Att. 123
AFC Wulfrunians
0 - 2
Causeway United
  • Jack Pearlman 90'
  • Matt Weyman 90'
Att. 58
Alvechurch
  • Anthony Fitzmaurice 75'
1 - 2
Gornal Athletic
  • Carlos Thompson 24'
  • Ben Evans 31'
Att. 61
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 20'
  • Dean Rathbone 28'
  • Matt Brown 30'
  • Chris Gumery 35'
  • Danny Tymon 61'
  • Dean Rathbone 65'
6 - 1
Heather St. John's
  • Jacob Wright 53'
Att. 120
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jackson Dowie 90'
1 - 2
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 26'
  • Nathan Waite 70'
Att. 46
Dunkirk
0 - 0
Continental Star
Att. 64
Highgate United
  • Danny Kerrigan 2'
  • Shane Benjamin 60'
  • Shane Benjamin 71'
  • Lei Brown 76'
  • Lei Brown 88'
5 - 0
Rocester
Att. 159
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 27'
1 - 1
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Kirk Smith 88'
Att. 112
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 0
Tipton Town
Att. 92
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 37'
  • John Griffin 70'
  • Jordan Jones 78'
3 - 1
Heath Hayes
  • Adam Langley 16'
Att. 76
Walsall Wood
  • Jamie Hawkins 3'
  • Joey Butlin 10'
  • Anthony Juxon 74'
3 - 1
Kirby Muxloe
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 83'
Att. 62
Westfields
  • Zac Sirrell 65'
  • Mike Opoku 70'
2 - 5
Loughborough University
  • Kieran Kenlock 32'
  • Max Herbert 43'
  • Sam Minihan 44'
  • James Winchester 60'
  • Alun Webb 89'

Wednesday 23 October 2013

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 102
Continental Star
0 - 2
Walsall
  • Wes Rush 13'
  • Kieron Morris 56'

JW Hunt Cup 13-14 - Round One

Att. 31
Mahal
0 - 7
Tividale
  • Karl Edwards 1'
  • Michael Wardle 40'
  • Stuart How 48'
  • Karl Edwards 63'
  • Mitch Plows 70'
  • Stuart How 72'
  • Mark Smith 80'
Att. 40
West Midlands Police
  • Dan Jarrett 36'
1 - 7
Heath Hayes
  • Tom Green 12'
  • Tom Green 18'
  • Daniel Scragg 21'
  • Alex Roofe 52'
  • Alex Roofe 57'
  • Chris Geldart 63'
  • Alex Roofe 81'

Tuesday 22 October 2013

Westerby Cup 13-14 - Round One

Att. 68
Quorn
  • Dom Brennan 20'
  • Niall Prenderville 38'
  • Nathan Dale 85'
3 - 1
Aylestone Park
  • Liam O'Flynn 53' (Pen)

JW Hunt Cup 13-14 - Round One

19:45
Stourport Swifts
P - P
Black Country Rangers

Saturday 19 October 2013

Division 1

Att. 61
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Ryan Edmunds 55'
  • Ryan Edmunds 70'
2 - 0
Dunkirk
Att. 41
Continental Star
  • Davion Hamilton 25'
  • Simeon Cobourne 76'
2 - 3
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 33'
  • Nathan Waite 64'
  • Karl Edwards 74'
Att. 69
Gornal Athletic
0 - 1
Walsall Wood
  • Corey Currithers 90'
Att. 48
Heath Hayes
  • Tom Green 34'
1 - 2
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 27'
  • Liam Turner 36'
Att. 49
Heather St. John's
  • Jack Coulson 14'
  • James Slack 57'
2 - 1
Tipton Town
  • Justin Nixon 90'
Att. 116
Rocester
0 - 0
Shepshed Dynamo

The FA Vase 13-14 - Round One

Att. 81
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jake Webb 7'
  • Nathan Rose-Laing 36'
  • Dave Asbury 49'
  • Dave Asbury 71'
  • Mike Robertson 76'
5 - 0
Atherstone Town
Att. 50
Bartley Green
0 - 6
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Spencer 9'
  • Joe Wright 19'
  • Joe Wright 25'
  • Joe Wright 50'
  • Karl Fellows 52' (Pen)
  • Julian Triana 58'
Att. 49
Coleshill Town
  • Jake Morrell 17'
  • Matt Brown 42'
  • Dean Rathbone 71'
  • Matt Brown 75'
4 - 2
Racing Club Warwick
  • Ryan Langmead 7'
  • Ryan Langmead 11'
Att. 55
Earlswood Town
0 - 1
Causeway United
  • Wisdom Machangani 82'
Att. 148
Heanor Town
  • Kieran Debrouwer 41'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 62'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 104'
  • Nathan Benger 115'
4 - 2
Kirby Muxloe
  • Jamie Allen 1'
  • Stuart Verrall 25'
Att. 35
Pelsall Villa
0 - 2
Coventry Sphinx
  • Rickie Cutting 67'
  • Matt Bannister 77'
Att. 25
Stewart & Lloyds Corby
  • Jay Arnold 53'
1 - 2
Loughborough University
  • Sam Cook 74'
  • Jack Poxon 81'
Att. 83
Stourport Swifts
0 - 2
Brocton
  • Dave Berks 32'
  • Dave Berks 51'
Att. 204
Westfields
  • Jamie Insall 11' (Pen)
  • Jamie Cuss 52'
  • Craig Jones 89' (Pen)
3 - 2
Bromsgrove Sporting
  • Sam Wilkinson 2' (Pen)
  • Sam Wilkinson 77' (Pen)

Wednesday 16 October 2013

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 227
Tipton Town
0 - 3
Birmingham City
  • Liam Truelove 65'
  • Koby Arthur 69'
  • Liam Truelove 75'

Tuesday 15 October 2013

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

19:45
Coleshill Town
P - P
Tamworth

Staffordshire Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 43
Norton United
  • Chris Baker 60'
  • Chris Baker 62'
  • Niall Green 75'
  • Richard Smith 85'
4 - 1
Heath Hayes
  • Daniel Scragg 42'

Saturday 12 October 2013

Division 1

Att. 55
Causeway United
  • Alex Cowley 29'
  • Jovan Blake-Walker 54'
  • Jack Pearlman 87'
3 - 1
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jon Jones 65'
Att. 32
Continental Star
  • Davion Hamilton 31'
  • Simeon Cobourne 90'
2 - 1
Stourport Swifts
  • Chris Morrison 44'
Att. 32
Gornal Athletic
0 - 0
Quorn
Att. 42
Heath Hayes
  • Mitch Teece 26'
  • Chris Geldart 47'
  • Adam Langley 83'
3 - 1
Coventry Sphinx
  • Aden Moore 90'
Att. 34
Heather St. John's
  • Jacob Wright 31'
1 - 3
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Ross Clarke 3'
  • Ricky Baker 33'
  • Mark Rose 36'
Att. 73
Highgate United
  • Shane Benjamin 7'
  • Shane Benjamin 35' (Pen)
  • Dean Curtis 42'
  • Dean Curtis 89'
4 - 4
Coleshill Town
  • Daniel Douglas 35'
  • Matt Brown 65'
  • Chris Gumery 87'
  • Nick Ellis 90'
Att. 35
Kirby Muxloe
  • Anthony Marriott 55'
  • Jamie Allen 66'
2 - 1
Westfields
  • Jamie Insall 57' (Pen)
Att. 87
Loughborough University
  • Jack Poxon 13'
  • Jack Poxon 32'
2 - 2
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Craig Gregg 43'
  • Tom Piggott 86'
Att. 80
Tipton Town
  • Marvin Nisbett 29'
  • Ben Hadley 49' (Pen)
  • Ben Hadley 61'
3 - 2
Dunkirk
  • Louis Guest 15'
  • Kadeem Brown 88'
Att. 113
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 80'
  • Nathan Waite 83'
2 - 0
Rocester
Att. 74
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 9'
1 - 2
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Spencer 42'
  • Karl Fellows 90'

Tuesday 8 October 2013

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 56
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Mike Robertson 43'
  • Nathan Rose-Laing 45'
  • Nathan Rose-Laing 54'
  • Mike Robertson 71'
  • Tom Piggott 75'
5 - 2
Gornal Athletic
  • Ravi Sangha 12'
  • Ravi Sangha 49'
Att. 69
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Ryan Edmunds 80'
1 - 2
Rushall Olympic
  • Ahmed Obeng 50'
  • Adam Wood 90' (OG)
Att. 155
Leamington
  • Will Green 14'
  • Ricky Johnson 18'
  • Jake Heath 78'
3 - 0
Causeway United

Walsall Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 45
Stafford Town
0 - 2
Tividale
  • Karl Edwards 33'
  • Brett Clark 86'
Att. 54
Walsall Wood
  • Corey Currithers 55'
  • Ahmet Bilgimer 74'
2 - 1
Continental Star
  • Simeon Cobourne 1'

Herefordshire County Challenge Cup 13-14 - Round One

Att. 101
Westfields
  • Craig Jones 19'
  • Jamie Insall 23'
  • Craig Jones 33'
  • Scott Jackson 52'
  • Brad Birch 88'
5 - 1
Shobdon
  • Aaron Bowden 88' (Pen)

Monday 7 October 2013

Division 1

Att. 156
Coventry Sphinx
  • Aden Moore 36'
  • Kyle Baxter 38'
2 - 0
Shepshed Dynamo

Saturday 5 October 2013

Division 1

Att. 78
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Andy Thompson 20'
  • Andy Thompson 59'
  • Jake Sedgemore 79' (Pen)
3 - 2
Continental Star
  • Simeon Cobourne 13'
  • Simeon Cobourne 71'
Att. 82
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Craig Bannister 11'
  • Craig Bannister 14'
  • Ross Clarke 33'
3 - 0
Heath Hayes
Att. 43
Causeway United
  • Jack Pearlman 33'
1 - 3
Loughborough University
  • Kieran Kenlock 57' (Pen)
  • Jack Poxon 67'
  • Jack Emmett 88'
Att. 50
Dunkirk
  • Kamar Davis 37'
  • Will Coutts 45' (Pen)
2 - 3
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 63'
  • Lei Brown 77'
  • Karl King 90'
Att. 133
Quorn
  • Liam Read 23'
  • Dom Brennan 36'
  • Michael Reeve 56'
  • Callum Earls 89'
4 - 0
Alvechurch
Att. 92
Rocester
0 - 1
Kirby Muxloe
  • Lewis Allen 4'
Att. 148
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Rob Mulonga 90'
1 - 4
Coleshill Town
  • Chris Gumery 8'
  • Chris Lloyd 63'
  • Chris Lloyd 76'
  • Matt Brown 85'
Att. 72
Stourport Swifts
  • Calvin Dinsley 28'
  • Chris Morrison 40'
  • Chris Morrison 50'
  • John Griffin 65'
4 - 0
Heather St. John's
Att. 43
Tipton Town
  • Marvin Nisbett 84'
  • Marvin Nisbett 90'
2 - 0
Coventry Sphinx
Att. 147
Tividale
  • Stuart How 2'
  • Michael Wardle 38'
  • Stuart How 48'
  • Stuart How 51'
  • Stuart How 56'
  • Karl Edwards 70'
6 - 0
Gornal Athletic
Att. 52
Walsall Wood
0 - 2
Westfields
  • Brad Birch 8'
  • Brad Birch 23'

Tuesday 1 October 2013

Division 1

Att. 48
Coleshill Town
  • Declan Kirby 46'
  • Dean Rathbone 49'
  • Dean Rathbone 62'
3 - 3
Stourport Swifts
  • James Lemon 20'
  • Chris Morrison 30'
  • Jamie Willets 85'
Att. 68
Heath Hayes
  • David Waple 8'
  • David Waple 88'
  • Ben Maddox 90'
3 - 2
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Andy Thompson 27'
  • Craig Gregg 70'

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 121
Alvechurch
0 - 2
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 43'
  • Ben Billingham 72'

Midland Football Alliance newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe