Sunday 22 September 2013

The FA Vase 13-14 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 72
Causeway United
  • Jack Pearlman 26'
  • Jovan Blake-Walker 42'
2 - 1 Full time
Continental Star
  • Anthony Robinson 72'

Saturday 21 September 2013

The FA Vase 13-14 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 83
Alvechurch
  • Scott Smith 4'
  • Josef Holtham 52'
  • Joe Wright 67'
  • Joe Wright 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Eccleshall
  • Anthony Marshall 39'
Att. 132
Bilston Town
0 - 7 Full time
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 13'
  • John Griffin 21'
  • Jamie Willets 45'
  • John Griffin 45'
  • John Griffin 68'
  • John Griffin 82'
  • John Griffin 89'
Att. 63
Dunkirk
0 - 5 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jon Stevenson 25'
  • Livo Dube 28'
  • Livo Dube 59'
  • Courtney Mead 68'
  • Joe French 90'
Att. 41
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
  • Kevin Lusamba 21'
  • Luke Forbes 46'
  • Jean Desrosslers 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Heather St. John's
  • Scott James 13'
  • Conal Powell 57'
Att. 51
Norton United
  • Darren Chadwick 70'
  • Darren Chadwick 90'
  • Darren Chadwick 92'
3 - 2 Full time
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Craig Bannister 7'
  • Stuart Capaldi 49'
After Extra Time
Att. 68
Nuneaton Griff
  • Corey Faulconbridge 89'
  • Steve Barrett 90'
2 - 6 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Chris Lloyd 4'
  • Luke Edwards 15'
  • Chris Gumery 29'
  • Chris Gumery 48'
  • Chris Gumery 65'
  • Oliver Casey 84'
Att. 53
Pilkington XXX
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jordan Perks 18'
  • Nathan Rose-Laing 38'
  • Jake Webb 89'
Att. 117
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Kirby Muxloe
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 17'
  • Brett Darby 22'
  • Brett Darby 64'
Att. 108
Tividale
  • Luke Paskin 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jerome Murdock 30' (Pen)
  • Ashley Wilks 71'

Saturday 7 September 2013

The FA Vase 13-14 - First Round.Qualifying

Att. 52
Black Country Rangers
  • Jamie Hunt 41'
1 - 5 Full time
Tividale
  • Brett Clark 1'
  • Brett Clark 6'
  • Brett Clark 35'
  • Kyle Hill 76' (Pen)
  • Brett Clark 86'
Att. 72
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Mark Rose 8'
  • Adam Wood 54'
  • Stuart Capaldi 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Tipton Town
  • Danny Ashton 39'
Att. 78
Heath Hayes
  • Tom Green 8'
  • David Waple 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Studley
  • Harry Phillips 3' (OG)
  • Liam Spink 29'
  • Liam Spink 44'
Att. 108
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 47'
  • Sam Bettinson 115'
2 - 1 Full time
Quorn
  • Liam Read 59'
After extra time
Att. 61
Malvern Town
  • Lee Hooper 42'
  • Dave Reynolds 70'
2 - 5 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Leon Weller 6'
  • Jake Morrell 25'
  • Jake Morrell 46'
  • Leon Weller 76'
  • Danny Tymon 87'
Att. 37
Pegasus Juniors
  • Chris Mortlock 82'
  • Cory Hyde 111'
2 - 3 Full time
Continental Star
  • Davion Hamilton 88'
  • Anton Caines-Powell 110'
  • Anthony Robinson 120'
After Extra Time
Att. 62
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 42'
1 - 5 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Macauley Diuk 3'
  • Kevin Hemagou 6'
  • Macauley Diuk 12'
  • Macauley Diuk 17'
  • Richard Dean 90'

Midland Football Alliance newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe