Saturday 28 September 2013

Division 1

15:00
AFC Wulfrunians
P - P
Highgate United
Att. 58
Alvechurch
  • Joe Wright 35'
  • Joe Wright 47' (Pen)
  • Jamie Spencer 53'
  • Jamie Spencer 55'
  • Joe Wright 67'
5 - 3
Continental Star
  • Josh O'Garro 63' (Pen)
  • Davion Hamilton 81'
  • Ezekiel Tomlinson 90'
Att. 62
Coleshill Town
0 - 0
Rocester
15:00
Coventry Sphinx
P - P
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 65
Gornal Athletic
0 - 0
Dunkirk
15:00
Heath Hayes
P - P
Tipton Town
Att. 51
Heather St. John's
  • Jack Coulson 21'
1 - 2
Causeway United
  • Aaron Lloyd 38'
  • Alex Cowley 67'
Att. 30
Kirby Muxloe
  • Wade Ball 41'
1 - 2
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Craig Bannister 18'
  • Lee Osborne 62'
Att. 98
Loughborough University
  • Jack Beckett 19'
1 - 2
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 25' (Pen)
  • Richard Huckfield 90'
Att. 93
Stourport Swifts
0 - 2
Walsall Wood
  • Ashley Walker 50' (OG)
  • Ashley Walker 75' (OG)
Att. 57
Westfields
0 - 1
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 51'

The FA Cup 13-14 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 421
Halesowen Town
  • Chris Waterhouse 21' (OG)
  • Neil Mackenzie 34'
  • Ben Haseley 52'
  • Ben Haseley 74'
  • Ben Haseley 89'
5 - 0
Tipton Town
Att. 225
Stamford
  • Ryan Robbins 5'
  • Ryan Robbins 41'
  • Ryan Robbins 79'
  • Shawn Richards 86'
4 - 1
AFC Wulfrunians
  • David Asbury 38'
Att. 514
Worcester City
  • Richard Taundry 28'
  • Niall Thompson 80'
  • Daniel Nti 85'
  • James Lemon 89'
4 - 0
Coventry Sphinx

Tuesday 24 September 2013

MFA Polymac Packaging League Cup 13-14 - Round One

Att. 70
Alvechurch
0 - 0
Boldmere St. Michaels
Boldmere won 3-1 on pens
Att. 77
Causeway United
  • Alex Cowley 54'
  • Aaron Lloyd 75'
2 - 1
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 74'
Att. 61
Dunkirk
  • Riece Bertram 52'
1 - 0
Shepshed Dynamo
Att. 85
Gornal Athletic
  • Joe Mogg 83'
1 - 4
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 32' (Pen)
  • Jordan Jones 101'
  • John Griffin 110'
  • John Griffin 111'
After extra time
Att. 101
Loughborough University
  • Sam Cook 8'
  • Josh Hill 89'
2 - 0
Kirby Muxloe
Att. 55
Walsall Wood
  • Joey Butlin 14'
  • Harry Harris 29'
  • Scott Cooper 91'
  • Danny Rock 101'
  • Corey Currithers 113'
5 - 3
Continental Star
  • Allando Davis 62'
  • James Reid 90'
  • Josh O'Garro 111' (Pen)
After extra time

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 185
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 57'
  • Karl King 64'
  • Lei Brown 85'
3 - 2
Solihull Moors
  • Aron Wint 40'
  • Michael Taylor 55'

Sunday 22 September 2013

The FA Vase 13-14 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 72
Causeway United
  • Jack Pearlman 26'
  • Jovan Blake-Walker 42'
2 - 1
Continental Star
  • Anthony Robinson 72'

Saturday 21 September 2013

Division 1

Att. 60
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 17'
  • Lei Brown 64'
  • Karl King 66'
  • Lei Brown 90' (Pen)
4 - 1
Gornal Athletic
  • Callum Reeves 55'
Att. 96
Quorn
  • Lewis Dodd 11'
  • Dom Brennan 45'
  • Dan Henton 60'
  • Dom Brennan 65'
4 - 0
Heath Hayes
Att. 100
Rocester
  • Aaron Dillon 90'
1 - 2
Westfields
  • Carl Morgan 13'
  • Brad Birch 75'
Att. 53
Walsall Wood
  • Harry Harris 16'
1 - 2
Loughborough University
  • Kieran Kenlock 74' (Pen)
  • Tristan Dunkley 84'

The FA Vase 13-14 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 83
Alvechurch
  • Scott Smith 4'
  • Josef Holtham 52'
  • Joe Wright 67'
  • Joe Wright 81'
4 - 1
Eccleshall
  • Anthony Marshall 39'
Att. 132
Bilston Town
0 - 7
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 13'
  • John Griffin 21'
  • John Griffin 45'
  • Jamie Willets 45'
  • John Griffin 68'
  • John Griffin 82'
  • John Griffin 89'
Att. 63
Dunkirk
0 - 5
Oadby Town
  • Jon Stevenson 25'
  • Livo Dube 28'
  • Livo Dube 59'
  • Courtney Mead 68'
  • Joe French 90'
Att. 41
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
  • Kevin Lusamba 21'
  • Luke Forbes 46'
  • Jean Desrosslers 79'
3 - 2
Heather St. John's
  • Scott James 13'
  • Conal Powell 57'
Att. 51
Norton United
  • Darren Chadwick 70'
  • Darren Chadwick 90'
  • Darren Chadwick 92'
3 - 2
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Craig Bannister 7'
  • Stuart Capaldi 49'
After Extra Time
Att. 68
Nuneaton Griff
  • Corey Faulconbridge 89'
  • Steve Barrett 90'
2 - 6
Coleshill Town
  • Chris Lloyd 4'
  • Luke Edwards 15'
  • Chris Gumery 29'
  • Chris Gumery 48'
  • Chris Gumery 65'
  • Oliver Casey 84'
Att. 53
Pilkington XXX
0 - 3
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jordan Perks 18'
  • Nathan Rose-Laing 38'
  • Jake Webb 89'
Att. 117
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 3
Kirby Muxloe
  • Nathaneal McIntosh 17'
  • Brett Darby 22'
  • Brett Darby 64'
Att. 108
Tividale
  • Luke Paskin 43'
1 - 2
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jerome Murdock 30' (Pen)
  • Ashley Wilks 71'

Wednesday 18 September 2013

Division 1

Att. 57
Tipton Town
  • Mensah Kinch 57'
1 - 0
Stourport Swifts

Tuesday 17 September 2013

The FA Cup 13-14 - First Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 90
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 3'
  • Aaron Preston 63'
2 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Anthony Gregory 45'
Att. 86
Walsall Wood
  • Lewis Taylor-Boyce 26'
  • Ahmet Bilgimer 29'
  • Harry Harris 85'
3 - 4
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jake Sedgemore 10'
  • Craig Gregg 59'
  • Jake Sedgemore 73' (Pen)
  • Tom Piggott 120'
After extra time

Saturday 14 September 2013

Division 1

Att. 70
Alvechurch
  • Joe Wright 25'
  • Elroy Bennett 87'
2 - 3
Causeway United
  • Jack Pearlman 34'
  • Jovan Blake-Walker 39'
  • Jovan Blake-Walker 60'
Att. 51
Coleshill Town
  • Danny Tymon 59'
  • Jake Morrell 85'
2 - 3
Highgate United
  • Lei Brown 16'
  • Lei Brown 26'
  • Joe Adams 50'
Att. 8
Continental Star
  • Anthony Robinson 45'
1 - 4
Westfields
  • Brad Birch 10'
  • Phil Glover 13'
  • Craig Jones 50'
  • Jamie Cuss 85'
Att. 52
Heather St. John's
  • Jacob Wright 31'
  • Steven Dennahy 61'
2 - 2
Heath Hayes
  • Chris Geldart 5'
  • Tom Green 36'
Att. 109
Quorn
  • Dom Brennan 5' (Pen)
  • Dom Brennan 37'
  • James Orton 51'
  • Dom Brennan 70'
  • Dom Brennan 74'
5 - 0
Gornal Athletic
Att. 76
Stourport Swifts
  • Kevin Spencer 17'
  • Chris Morrison 28'
  • Chris Morrison 47'
  • Jamie Willets 88'
4 - 1
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Lee Sutton 57'

The FA Cup 13-14 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 132
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Dave Asbury 49'
1 - 1
Walsall Wood
  • Jack Stone 86'
Att. 180
Coventry Sphinx
  • Jerome Murdock 7'
  • Jerome Murdock 35' (Pen)
2 - 1
Tividale
  • Nathan Waite 61'
Att. 75
Dunkirk
0 - 0
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 147
Mickleover Sports
  • Daniel Davidson 7'
  • Robert Ritchie-Smith 23'
2 - 0
Loughborough University
Att. 56
Tipton Town
  • Marvin Nisbett 45'
  • Chris Rabone 64'
2 - 0
Kidsgrove Athletic

Tuesday 10 September 2013

Birmingham Senior Cup 13-14 - First Round

Att. 34
Banbury United
  • Kyal McNulty 48'
1 - 0
Coventry Sphinx

Saturday 7 September 2013

Division 1

Att. 70
Causeway United
  • Michael Briscoe 20'
  • Sean Pugh 51'
2 - 1
Rocester
  • Matt Aston 90' (OG)
Att. 101
Gornal Athletic
  • Tom Hurdman 14'
  • Ben Evans 72'
  • Ravi Sangha 74'
3 - 3
Coventry Sphinx
  • Matt Bannister 13'
  • Ricky Fletcher 30'
  • Matt Brown 85'
Att. 68
Heather St. John's
0 - 1
Walsall Wood
  • Corey Currithers 9'
Att. 40
Kirby Muxloe
  • Richard Phillips 55'
1 - 2
Highgate United
  • Shane Benjamin 57'
  • Joe Adams 59'
Att. 92
Loughborough University
  • Kieran Kenlock 82' (Pen)
1 - 1
Stourport Swifts
  • John Griffin 90' (Pen)
Att. 124
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Keiron Davies 67'
1 - 0
AFC Wulfrunians
Att. 115
Westfields
0 - 1
Alvechurch
  • Joe Wright 27'

The FA Vase 13-14 - First Round.Qualifying

Att. 52
Black Country Rangers
  • Jamie Hunt 41'
1 - 5
Tividale
  • Brett Clark 1'
  • Brett Clark 6'
  • Brett Clark 35'
  • Kyle Hill 76' (Pen)
  • Brett Clark 86'
Att. 72
Boldmere St. Michaels
  • Mark Rose 8'
  • Adam Wood 54'
  • Stuart Capaldi 77'
3 - 1
Tipton Town
  • Danny Ashton 39'
Att. 78
Heath Hayes
  • Tom Green 8'
  • David Waple 45'
2 - 3
Studley
  • Harry Phillips 3' (OG)
  • Liam Spink 29'
  • Liam Spink 44'
Att. 108
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 47'
  • Sam Bettinson 115'
2 - 1
Quorn
  • Liam Read 59'
After extra time
Att. 61
Malvern Town
  • Lee Hooper 42'
  • Dave Reynolds 70'
2 - 5
Coleshill Town
  • Leon Weller 6'
  • Jake Morrell 25'
  • Jake Morrell 46'
  • Leon Weller 76'
  • Danny Tymon 87'
Att. 37
Pegasus Juniors
  • Chris Mortlock 82'
  • Cory Hyde 111'
2 - 3
Continental Star
  • Davion Hamilton 88'
  • Anton Caines-Powell 110'
  • Anthony Robinson 120'
After Extra Time
Att. 62
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 42'
1 - 5
Dunkirk
  • Macauley Diuk 3'
  • Kevin Hemagou 6'
  • Macauley Diuk 12'
  • Macauley Diuk 17'
  • Richard Dean 90'

Wednesday 4 September 2013

Division 1

Att. 48
Continental Star
  • Davion Hamilton 6'
  • Davion Hamilton 22'
  • James Reid 57'
  • Davion Hamilton 60'
4 - 3
Heath Hayes
  • Alex Imerfrey 44'
  • David Waple 45'
  • David Waple 82'

Tuesday 3 September 2013

The FA Cup 13-14 - Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 140
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Scott Stevenson 80'
  • Jordan Jones 92' (OG)
  • Craig Gregg 105'
  • Nathan Rose-Laing 112'
4 - 1
Stourport Swifts
  • Calvin Dinsley 63'
After Extra Time
Att. 181
Quorn
  • Liam Turner 89'
1 - 1
Basford Utd
  • Martin Carruthers 74' (Pen)
Basford won 5-3 on pens
Att. 118
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 1
Dunkirk
  • Kion Gordon 117'
AET
Att. 126
Walsall Wood
  • Ahmet Biligmer 62'
  • Andre Gonzales 64'
2 - 0
Leek Town

Midland Football Alliance newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe